Cemeteries by State
Tuskegee Airman Burials
Vietnam SOG Burials
About DixieStones
Contact Us
Home |
Sort by: Name |
Date added | Hits
|
Cooper, Mabel Templeton
(Ensign, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (16 Oct 1883 FL-18 Sep 1970 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans National...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Skjelver, Mabel Ruth Cooper
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Apr 1918 NE-13 Apr 2011 NE, buried Red Cloud Cemetery, Red Cloud,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Margaret O.
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jun 1919 NY-12 Oct 2006 NJ, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Martha Claire
(Hospital Corps, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Sep 1922 WA-26 Apr 2012 WA, buried Pateros Cemetery,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Mary Isabelle Halloran
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Nov 1918 MA-17 Jun 1997 MA, buried Long Island...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Mary Dryden Landis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Jun 1915 MS-19 Mar 2002 MS, buried Lakewood Cemetery, Jackson, Hinds...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Mary Elizabeth Chamberlain
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Aug 1923 IN-18 Oct 2005 IN, buried Memorial...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Rita Marie
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jan 1921 MN-30 Jul 1994 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Virginia Clawson Miller
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (23 Sep 1921 CA-25 Oct 2015 GA, inurnment...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Bernadette Wright
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Jan 1918 CA-22 Sep 1965 CA, buried Golden...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Elsie L.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Dec 1916 CO-18 Oct 2007 CO, buried Fort Logan...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Lydia Juliette
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (02 Mar 1918 MA-22 Jul 2011 CA, buried Sarasota...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Mildred Pearson
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1920 NC-07 Jan 2015 NC, buried Gaston...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Ruth Lee
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1920 MO-17 Jul 2015 MO, buried Missouri...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Davis, Violet L. Falkum
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Oct 1919 MN-18 Mar 2008 MA,...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dempsey, Dorothy Elizabeth
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Jun 1914 NY-01 Oct 1996 TX, buried Houston...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Teague, Orville Curtis
(Private First Class, U. S. Army, WWII) (27 Oct 1925 TN-21 Jan 2012 MI, buried Washtenong Memorial Park,...
Date added:13 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Hernandez, Rodofo Perez "Rudy"
(Corporal, Paratrooper, U. S. Army, Company G, 187th Airborne Airborne Regimental Combat Team, Korea)...
Date added:05 September 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Martin, Edward Holmes
(Vice Admiral, U. S. Navy, Naval Aviator, Korea, Vietnam) (30 Sep 1931 GA-23 Dec 2014 CA, buried Fort...
Date added:13 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Choe, Florence Bacong
(LT, U. S. Navy, Medical Service Corps Officer, Combined Security Transition Team, Afghanistan) (26 Nov...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Denton, Jeremiah Andrew Jr.
(Rear Admiral, Naval Aviator, A6A Intruder, U. S. Navy, USS Independence CVA-62, Vietnam) (15 Jul 1924...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Fontan, Jacques J.
(Chief Fire Controllman, U. S. Navy, ) (11 Nov 1968 LA-28 Jun 2005 Afghanistan, buried Jacksonville Memory...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Gunn, Cherone Louis
(Signalman, U. S. Navy, USS Cole) (14 Feb 1978 VA-12 Oct 2000 Yemen, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Skalberg, James Lyn Jr. "Jamie"
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 4th Battalion, 1st Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Armored...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Teague, Edgar Allen
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WW1) (04 Oct 1890 TN-17 Mar 1964 TN, buried Monte Vista Memorial Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Toner, Francis Lawrence IV "Frankie"
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Seabee, Combined Security Transition Team, Afghanistan) (26 Sep 1982 CA-27...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Job, Ryan Curtis
(Special Warfare Operator Second Class, U. S. Navy, Sniper, SEAL Team 3, Naval Special Warfare Task Group,...
Date added:10 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Greenwood Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery is located near the Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport at the intersection...
Date added:03 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Ludden, Dorothy Louise Dieffenwierth
(LT, Ser. 226386, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (05 Aug 1920 FL-20 Feb 2015 CA, body donated to the UCLA...
Date added:16 June 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Starr, Murelyn Regina Butz "Lynn"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Apr 1922 ND-09 May 2013 TX, buried Mount Olivet Cemetery, Fort Worth,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Steglich, Ruth Naomi Edwards
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Oct 1921 IN-12 Mar 2014 TX, remains cremated)
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Stephens, Dorothy Barnes “Dottie”
(Radioman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Apr 1922 CA-07 Feb 2014 WA, buried Fernhill...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Stewart, Joy Webster
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Nov 1921 ME-06 Dec 2012 ME, buried Mount Pleasant...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Stinnett, Glenda Doreen Ebert
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Mar 1925 MI-06 Jul 2014 MI, buried Mount Hope...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Strauss, Muriel J. Crosby
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Mar 1921 MA-20 Oct 2013 MA, buried Fairview...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Strickland, Luanna R. Martin
(Communications Technician First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Feb 1922 IA-20 Jul 2014 MD,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Strimas, Gloria O’Brien
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Nov 1923 CT-15 Jan 2014 CT, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Struzinsky, Sophie Boncek
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Sep 1917 MA-21 Jul 2013 CT, buried St. George Cemetery, Guilford,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Studick, Mildred Barry Miller
(Communications Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Feb 1922 NY-18 Sep 2012...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Stunden, Wilma Jane Frisch "Billie"
(Parachute Rigger Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1923 CA-31 Dec 2012 CA, buried...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Stutz, Marguerite Reeves
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Dec 1920 MA-28 Jan 2011 MA, buried Linwood...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sullivan, Iva Mae Logan
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Sep 1921 MS-27 Jun 2013 KY, buried St. Michael’s Cemetery, Pawcatuck,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sutherland, Helen Schukraft
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Oct 1921 GA-31 Mar 2013 GA, buried Green Meadows Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sutton, Inez Pauline Fisher
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Oct 1917 MI-26 Jul 2014 IN, buried Plum Grove Cemetery, Union, Cass...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Swart, Joanna Piotrowski
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Feb 1917 NY-28 Aug 2010 FL, buried Woodland Cemetery, Port Orange,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Taddia, Dena D. Rossi
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Nov 1924 MA-24 Aug 2014 MA, buried Evergreen...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Tanner, Elizabeth Smeaton Williams “Bette”
(Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Apr 1921 PA-19 Oct 2011 OH, buried Toledo Memorial Park,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Taufen, Mary I. Buttweiler
(Pharmacist Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 May 1923 MN-04 Jun 2011 MN, buried Assumption Cemetery,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Taylor, Jeanne L. Hommedieu Sellers
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Sep 1920 MI-02 Aug 2012 FL, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Taylor, Marjorie O. Bromley
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jul 1921 Canada-22 Oct 2013 MA, buried Massachusetts...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
|