Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Berry, Elaine Dorothy Wolfram
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Nov 1914 WI-12 Jun 2011 CA, buried Bakersfield...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Eleanor Moore
(Link Training Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Jan 1924 CT-31 Aug 2005 NY,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Ellen Margaret Cameron
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Aug 1923 ME-11 Jul 1997 ME, buried Blanchard...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Frances M. Riedhart
(Printer Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 May 1923 IN-07 Dec 2000 CA, buried Santa Maria...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Harriet Audrey Kraft
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 May 1919 NJ-25 Oct 1998 TX, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Hazel L.
(Seaman Frst Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Nov 1916 OK-16 Dec 1995 CO, buried Ft. Logan...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Helen Dedo
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Jan 1917 IL-22 Jun 2009 GA, buried Georgia National...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Lillian Salg
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Oct 1919 NY-21 Jul 2001 FL, buried Florida National...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Marquerite Clark
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Jun 1924 VA-12 Aug 2011 VA, buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Lynchburg,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Mary Eubanks Gattis
(Nurse, U. S. Coast Guard, Nurse Corps, WW2) (23 May 1914 NC-18 May 1997 NC, buried Maplewood Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Mildred Elizabeth
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Feb 1914 IN-05 Aug 2004 TX, buried Old Runnels...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Phyllis Winifred
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (15 May 1923 OR-07 May 1985 OR, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Polly Holdway
(Transport Airman Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Sep 1916 TN-20 Apr 2008...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Velma Rachael Brown
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (12 May 1918 KS-16 Apr 2000 OK, buried Pleasant Ridge Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Virginia E.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Oct 1923 OH-18 Sep 2006 TN, buried Jefferson Memorial Gardens, Jefferson...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Berry, Wilda Blanche Light
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Mar 1924 MD-08 Jul 2001 OH, buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Ravenna,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bertrand, Catherine
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jul 1919 MI-30 Jan 2015 TN, inurnment at Calvary Cemetery, Knoxville,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Adeline Mary White
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Nov 1924 WI-23 Feb 2015 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Anne C.
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Sep 1922 NY-15 Mar 2013 NY, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Dorothy Jane Doran
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Jan 1922 MN-27 Oct 2010 MN,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Edna L. Barnette
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 May 1914 NC-15 Dec 1997 NC, buried Ephesus Baptist Cemetery, Durham,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Hazel M. Dye
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jul 1921 MO-24 Sep 1989 CA,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Henrietta M.
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Mar 1924 OH-05 Sep 2006 OH, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Marion Haskins
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Mar 1923 MA-06 May 2012 MA, buried Bellevue...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Best, Virginia Brunnckow
(Link Training Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Sep 1921 RI-29 Apr 2007 RI,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Betker, Isabel Marie Sommerdorf
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Dec 1915 MN-08 Nov 2014 WA, buried Evergreen-Washelli Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bieri, Patricia L. Counihan
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Oct 1923 MA-10 Apr 2014 MA, buried Saint Leo’s Parish Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Betty
(Chief Pharmacist Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Jan 1921 MA-01 Jul 1999 MA, buried Rural...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Dorothy Christine Bartlett
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jul 1922 VT-12 Feb 2009 VT, buried Brookfield Cemetery, Brookfield,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Helen Good
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Aug 1915 IL-21 Feb 2006 IL, buried Abraham...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Jean E. King
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 May 1917 CA-31 Dec 1997 CA, buried Good Shepherd...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Lois May
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Mar 1911 CA-11 Dec 2009 CA, buried Sacramento...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Biggs, Elaine Deloris Milligan
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Jul 1921 MN-22 Jul 2009 GA, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Biggs, Ruth Natalie Kaminsky
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Mar 1927 NY-18 May 2003 KY, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Franklin,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bingham, Dorothy Pauline Adams
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (22 Dec 1921 ME-23 Sep 1981 CA, buried Riverside National Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bingham, Genevieve L.
(Visual Training Aids Specialist Second Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (04 Sep 1918 CA-15...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bingham, Lucille Ann Kennedy
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 May 1920 IL-05 Sep 2004 CA, buried Turlock Memorial Park, Turlock,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bonner, Irene M. Karabin
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Sep 1922 PA-16 Apr 2008 IN, buried Calumet Park...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bonner, Lucy Finis Goodrich
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Oct 1915 TN-13 Jan 1998 CA, buried Green Hills Memorial Park,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bonner, Ruth M.
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Nov 1920 FL-25 Aug 2008 WI, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boone, Ann Marie
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Apr 1922 NY-15 Dec 2001 NY, buried Long Lake...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boone, Gladys Elaine Swan
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Sep 1923 Canada-26 Jan 2002 SD, buried Britton Cemetery, Britton,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boone, Leona Lorraine Bowser
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Sep 1923 WV-30 Oct 2010 NC,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boswell, Alva M. Jenkins “Jinx”
(Hospital Apprentice First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Apr 1925 MS-10 May 2008 MS, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boswell, Elsie Margaret
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (20 May 1921 MA-17 Dec 2007 CA, buried Janece...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boswell, Patricia Ann
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Dec 1923 IA-04 Dec 2005 IA, buried Resthaven...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boudreau, Evelyn A. Liska
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 May 1921 IL-26 Aug 1996 IA, buried Queen of Heaven Catholic Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Job, Ryan Curtis
(Special Warfare Operator Second Class, U. S. Navy, Sniper, SEAL Team 3, Naval Special Warfare Task Group,...
Date added:10 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bell, Barbara Jane Abbett
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (11 Apr 1916 OR-30 Sep 2007 OR, buried...
Date added:11 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bell, Claire M. Kelley
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Dec 1923 MA-07 Nov 2003 MA, buried Massachusetts...
Date added:11 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099