Cemeteries by State
Tuskegee Airman Burials
Vietnam SOG Burials
About DixieStones
Contact Us
Home |
Sort by: Name |
Date added | Hits
|
Schlepegrell, Georgia Elizabeth
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Aug 1918-04 Jun 2013, buried Massachusetts National...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Schmidt, Claire Ann Dever
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Sep 1921 MA-07 Nov 2013 OH, buried Ohio...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Schools, Beverly Sheffield
(Hospital Corpsman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jan 1924 VA-10 Mar 2014 VA, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Scott, June Margaret McMullen
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Jun 1923 MA-21 May 2012 CA, buried Desert Memorial...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Scruggs, Mary Callea
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Jan 1921 NY-28 Feb 2013 NY, buried Elmlawn Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Selb, Bonalyn Wiedrich
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jan 1923 NY-12 Sep 2013 NJ, buried Brigadier...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Selesky, Aida Marion Passafaro
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Oct 1924 NJ-04 Apr 2012 NJ, buried Saint Peter Cemetery, New Brunswick,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Semon, Mary Vernetta Eyster
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1922 MO-30 Mar 2014 CA,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Senderowitz, Ralpha Kohn Becker
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 May 1920 NY-30 May 2014 PA, buried Keneseth Israel Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sheldon, Dorothy Mae Byam
(Aerial Gunnery Instructor Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Nov 1923 ID-08...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Shepherd, Mary E. Hannan
(LT. Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Aug 1912 NE-21 Oct 2011 WA, buried Sunset Hills Memorial...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sherer, Mary Emma Turner
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Nov 1923 IL-12 Feb 2013 IL, buried Camp Butler...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sherrod, Helen Van Keuren
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Feb 1923 NY-24 Aug 2012 TN, body donated...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Sievers, Marie Gwendolyn Smith "Gwen"
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Oct 1921 TX-11 Jan 2012 IL, buried Parkview...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Siggins, Katherine Curtis “Kay”
(Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Aug 1903 MA-01 Mar 2011 WY, buried Riverside Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Simmons, Harriet Ann Mulford
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Dec 1923 IA-31 Oct 2012 OR, buried Willamette National Cemetery...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Slater, Norma Coffit
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1921 OH-08 Jun 2014 FL, buried Oaklawn...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Slaughter, Dorothy Marie Bonekamp "Dottie"
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Jan 1924 OH-12 Aug 2013 OH, buried Arlington...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Slusarz, Sophia A.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1924 CT-22 Sep 2013 CT, buried Rose Hill Memorial Park, Rocky...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cardarelli, Betty Jean Boone
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Aug 1924 NY-28 Apr 2011 NY, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Charlinski, Wanda Charlotte
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, Korea) (11 Mar 1926 MA-09 Jun 2004 CT, buried St. Joseph...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cheslosky, Louise Edna Stewart
(Royal Canadian Air Force, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Jul 1922 OH-11 Jan 2013 FL, remains c...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chovan, Dorothy May Hershberger
(Communications Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jan 1923 OH-24 Apr 2012 OH,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Christiansen, Luella Mae Carlson "Lue"
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1923 IA-27 Jul 2013 NV, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cline, Eleanor May Johns
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Apr 1918 OH-26 May 2013 OH, buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cline, Velma Wandling
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Sep 1920 IL-25 Nov 2011 NC, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Statesville,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Clough, Ruth Chadwick
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Feb 1922 MA-21 Jun 2014 MA, buried Laurel Hill Cemetery, Deerfield,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coco, Ruby Merle Festervand
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Aug 1922 LA-04 Dec 2012 LA, buried Centuries Memorial Park, Shreveport,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cockcroft, Lois Heap
(Officer’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1923 MA-09 Oct 2012 FL, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Codogni, T. Rose Andognini
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Jun 1922 VT-27 May 2013 VT, buried Village Cemetery, Windham County,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coes, Nancy Elizabeth Smith
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1923 VT-28 Nov 2009 MA, buried Arundel...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cogswell, June Margaret
(Captain, O-6, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jun 1920 DC-28 Jul 2013 CA, buried Mission Memorial...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coleman, Pauline Josephine Folz
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 May 1923 ND-11 Mar 2005 MT, buried Dawson County...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coleman, Pauline Pflanz “Polly”
(Communications Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Nov 1920 IA-15 Jan 2013 IA, buried St....
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coller, Virginia M. Hagley
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Feb 1920 OH-22 Mar 2014 OH, buried Calvary Cemetery, Lorain,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Collins, Elizabeth Lorene Cole
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Dec 1923 OK-03 Jun 2014 ID, remains cr...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Collins, Phyllis Jones
(Flight Orderly Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Feb 1925 MA-07 Jul 2013...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Colvin, Marion Grace
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1923 PA-29 Dec 2013 PA, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cook, Alberta G. Bultemeyer
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jan 1921 IN-11 Nov 2013 IN, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cook, Katie Kelly
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Apr 1923 GA-10 Feb 2012 FL, buried Barrancas...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooke, Elizabeth Camille Pfister “Betty”
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Apr 1921 IN-10 Oct 2013 IN, buried Florida...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cordell, Annie Pearl Willis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Sep 1925 NC-20 Nov 2007 NC, buried Mount Home Baptist Church Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coulopoulos (Coules), Maria Mary Viahos
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Aug 1922 IL-07 Aug 2002 IL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cox, Evelyn Jones
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1919 VA-08 Mar 2005 VA, buried Fort Hill...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cox, Evelyn McConnell
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Jun 1922 TN-22 Jan 2013 TN, buried Chattanooga...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cox, Tanis Virginia
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Feb 1914 NY-12 May 2014 FL, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Craddock, Nedra Irene Lee
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Mar 1920 KS-08 Mar 2014 KS, buried Hosey Hill Cemetery, Weir, Cherokee...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Crocker, Marianne VonderHaar
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Aug 1921 IL-26 Sep 2013 IL, buried Calvary Cemetery, Quincy, Adams...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cromwell, Marion McKinney
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 May 1920 FL-17 May 2014 FL, buried Cross City...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cross, Dorothea P.
(Pharamacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Mar 1917 PA-07 Feb 2011 FL, inurnment...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
|