Cemeteries by State
Tuskegee Airman Burials
Vietnam SOG Burials
About DixieStones
Contact Us
Home |
Sort by: Name |
Date added | Hits
|
Wright, Sarah Ellen
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Jun 1922 DE-22 Mar 2001 FL, buried Odd Fellows Cemetery, Smyrna,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Yaroch, Betty G.
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1916 NE-18 Oct 2013 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Yates, Elizabeth Schang
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Mar 1924 MI-01 Dec 2001 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Yates, Elizabeth Thatcher "Tina"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Jan 1925 NY-01 Nov 2014 MD, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Yeager, Ada May Bidwell
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Dec 1922 SD-03 Jun 2009 SD, buried Black Hills...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Younger, Marion Grace Hutton
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Nov 1912 NY-16 Feb 2013 VA, buried Hollywood Cemetery,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zaher, Madeline T. McPhillips
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1921 MA-25 Aug 2011 MA, buried St....
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zander, Frances Jean Gunderson
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Feb 1923 NE-30 Jul 1990 CA, buried Golden...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zander, Janie Montine Shirley
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (06 Dec 1922 SC-11 Dec 2006 MN, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Brainerd,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zander, Phyllis B.
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1920-10 Mar 1996, buried Southern Nevada...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zearfoss, Clara E. Nicholson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Dec 1919 PA-09 Jan 2011 PA, buried Sunset Memorial Park,Feasterville,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zeese, Florence Anna Hules
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jun 1922 IL-26 May 2014 WI, buried Elroy City...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Zwolinski, Genevieve Budziszewski
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Apr 1922 IL-22 Nov 2005 IL, buried Resurrection Cemetery, Chicago,...
Date added:14 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Ludden, Dorothy Louise Dieffenwierth
(LT, Ser. 226386, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (05 Aug 1920 FL-20 Feb 2015 CA, body donated to the UCLA...
Date added:16 June 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Greenwood Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery is located near the Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport at the intersection...
Date added:03 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Job, Ryan Curtis
(Special Warfare Operator Second Class, U. S. Navy, Sniper, SEAL Team 3, Naval Special Warfare Task Group,...
Date added:10 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Choe, Florence Bacong
(LT, U. S. Navy, Medical Service Corps Officer, Combined Security Transition Team, Afghanistan) (26 Nov...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Denton, Jeremiah Andrew Jr.
(Rear Admiral, Naval Aviator, A6A Intruder, U. S. Navy, USS Independence CVA-62, Vietnam) (15 Jul 1924...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Fontan, Jacques J.
(Chief Fire Controllman, U. S. Navy, ) (11 Nov 1968 LA-28 Jun 2005 Afghanistan, buried Jacksonville Memory...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Gunn, Cherone Louis
(Signalman, U. S. Navy, USS Cole) (14 Feb 1978 VA-12 Oct 2000 Yemen, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Skalberg, James Lyn Jr. "Jamie"
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 4th Battalion, 1st Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Armored...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Teague, Edgar Allen
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WW1) (04 Oct 1890 TN-17 Mar 1964 TN, buried Monte Vista Memorial Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Toner, Francis Lawrence IV "Frankie"
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Seabee, Combined Security Transition Team, Afghanistan) (26 Sep 1982 CA-27...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Martin, Edward Holmes
(Vice Admiral, U. S. Navy, Naval Aviator, Korea, Vietnam) (30 Sep 1931 GA-23 Dec 2014 CA, buried Fort...
Date added:13 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Hernandez, Rodofo Perez "Rudy"
(Corporal, Paratrooper, U. S. Army, Company G, 187th Airborne Airborne Regimental Combat Team, Korea)...
Date added:05 September 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Teague, Orville Curtis
(Private First Class, U. S. Army, WWII) (27 Oct 1925 TN-21 Jan 2012 MI, buried Washtenong Memorial Park,...
Date added:13 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Bernadette Wright
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Jan 1918 CA-22 Sep 1965 CA, buried Golden...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Elsie L.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Dec 1916 CO-18 Oct 2007 CO, buried Fort Logan...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Lydia Juliette
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (02 Mar 1918 MA-22 Jul 2011 CA, buried Sarasota...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Mildred Pearson
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1920 NC-07 Jan 2015 NC, buried Gaston...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coker, Ruth Lee
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1920 MO-17 Jul 2015 MO, buried Missouri...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Davis, Violet L. Falkum
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Oct 1919 MN-18 Mar 2008 MA,...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dempsey, Dorothy Elizabeth
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Jun 1914 NY-01 Oct 1996 TX, buried Houston...
Date added:17 November 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Anita Wells
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1908 MA-03 Feb 1990 ME, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Betty Lorraine Barding
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Dec 1924 MI-25 Mar 2002 CA, buried Loma Vista Memorial Park, Fullerton,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Elaine Joy Hoffa
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Apr 1923 MD-10 Aug 2012 WV, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Elwanda Juanita Akin
(Telephone Switchboard Specialist, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (18 Aug 1922 OK-30 Jul 2009...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Ethel Doris Callen
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Nov 1917 NM-13 Jul 1988 NM, buried Fort Logan...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Evelyn A.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Jun 1924 ME-16 Jul 1981 ME, buried Maine Veterans’ Memorial...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Glenegene Rosa
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Apr 1924 IL-15 May 2008 FL, bur ied Danville...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Janet B. Greenwood
(Link Training Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Sep 1918 NY-25 Sep 2012 VT, buried Lakeview...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Juanita Jeanne Armstrong
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (25 Mar 1925 IL-29 Sep 2007 LA, buried Oakwood...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Katherine Julie Hittle
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1913 MN-10 Jun 2013 MN, buried Sunset...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Loraine H.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Aug 1920 ID-28 Aug 2013 CA, buried Queen of Heaven Cemetery, Salinas,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Lorna Jean Ware
(Technician Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Feb 1924 IA-04 Jan 2012 CO, buried Farragut...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Ima Louise Booth
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Mar 1923 KY-23 Nov 2007 TN, buried Wells-Buckingham Cemetery, Paintsvillle,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Mabel Templeton
(Ensign, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (16 Oct 1883 FL-18 Sep 1970 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans National...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Skjelver, Mabel Ruth Cooper
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Apr 1918 NE-13 Apr 2011 NE, buried Red Cloud Cemetery, Red Cloud,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Margaret O.
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jun 1919 NY-12 Oct 2006 NJ, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cooper, Martha Claire
(Hospital Corps, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Sep 1922 WA-26 Apr 2012 WA, buried Pateros Cemetery,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
|