Cemeteries by State
Tuskegee Airman Burials
Vietnam SOG Burials
About DixieStones
Contact Us
Home |
Sort by: Name |
Date added | Hits
|
Tillett, Viola Harmon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Aug 1922 MT-23 Feb 2014 TN, buried Berry Highland South Memorial...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Walton, Virginia Elizabeth Clemmons
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Aug 1922 NC-13 Jan 1998 NC, buried Mount Olive Missionary Baptist...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Wehling, Dorothy R. Nicoll
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Nov 1921 MA-15 Feb 2008 MI, buried Beverly City...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Ellis, Mary Frances Pond
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1919 VA-25 Feb 2006 VA, buried Southlawn Memorial Park, Prince...
Date added:23 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Caristo, Frederick J. G.
(Lt. Colonel, U. S. Army, Ranger, Military Assistance Command Vietnam, Studies and Observations Group)...
Date added:13 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Carpenter, Howard Bruce II
(Sergeant, Ser. 293448958, U. S. Army, Special Forces, 5th Special Forces Group, Military Assistance...
Date added:13 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cavaiani, Jon Robert Lemmons
(Sergeant Major, U. S. Army, Special Forces, Advisor, Vietnam Training Advisory Group, Military Assistance...
Date added:13 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Doney, Norman Allen
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, USS Valley Forge CV-45, Sergeant Major, U. S. Army, Special Forces,...
Date added:13 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Alice Irma Reilly
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Nov 1919 MA-18 Feb 2013 TX, buried Hayes Grace Memorial Park, Hitchcock,...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Barbara J. Lougee
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (25 Mar 1922 MA-04 Jul 2006 MA, buried Swampscott...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Catherine Ellen
(Hospital Corpsman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Feb 1920 FL-19 Nov 2001 FL, buried...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Eileen Norma Richardson
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Sep 1922 Canada-30 Oct 2012 NJ, buried Salem...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Evelyn L.
(Ships Cook First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (05 Jun 1919 MI-11 Mar 2005 MI, buried...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Margaret A. Bryan “Peg”
(Hospital Apprentice, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Nov 1922 NY-28 Sep 1998 IL, buried Bluff City...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Martha Thomas
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Jul 1924 TN-08 Feb 2013 TN, buried Happy Valley...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Mary Isabel Winburn
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jul 1922 TN-10 Dec 2005 TN, buried...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Mary Jane
(Lt. Junior Grade, Ser. 309260, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Aug 1920 NE-12 Sep 2006 WA, buried...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Chambers, Mary Emma Richards
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Nov 1920 AL-17 Jun 2010 AL, buried Elmwood...
Date added:16 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Hardy, Nathan Hall
(Special Warfare Chief Petty Officer, U. S. Navy, U. S. Naval Special Warfare Development Group, Joint...
Date added:17 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Koch, Michael Eugene
(Special Warfare Chief Petty Officer, U. S. Navy, U. S. Naval Special Warfare Development Group, Joint...
Date added:17 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Price, Job Wilson
(Commander, U. S. Navy, SEAL Team 4, U. S. Naval Special Warfare Development Group, Virginia Beach, VA)...
Date added:17 January 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Evabelle Blade
(Radioman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Mar 1923 WA-14 Apr 2013 WA, buried Washington...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Florence Dorrine
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Mar 1924 MI-18 Mar 2000 MI, buried Ft....
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Irene Mary
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Sep 1913 NY-19 Aug 1967 NY, buried...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Jane P.
(Draftsman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Aug 1922 NY-22 Sep 1980 TX, buried Ft. Sam...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Janet Margaret Ford
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Apr 1924 DE-29 Jan 2013 AZ, buried Southern...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Mary Frances Hopkins
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Oct 1922 CA-04 Jul 1999 NE, buried Ft. McPherson...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Natalie M. Norris
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 May 1923 IL-20 Jun 2011 IL, buried Palos...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Devine, Virginia F. Paputsas
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1923 IL-10 Apr 2014 IL, buried Abraham...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Anne E. Graham
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Oct 1922 CT-08 Jan 2014 CT, buried Kings...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Mary Elizabeth Keller
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Jun 1919 TX-07 Dec 2005 TX, buried Roselawn...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Mary Elizabeth Holdridge
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Aug 1923 MI-22 Sep 1995 MI, buried St. John the Baptist Cemetery,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Olga Tetar
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jan 1923 NY-20 Jan 2012 SC, buried Swallow Savannah...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Sarah Ellen
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1915 IA-25 Dec 2004 IA, buried Chapel Hill Cemetery, Des...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Shirley
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Jul 1921 KY-05 Jul 1996 CA, buried Glen Haven Memorial Garden, Sylmar,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Virginia Mae Becker
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Oct 1919 IA-19 Aug 1988 PA, buried Indiantown Gap...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Virginia C. Schmit
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Jun 1923 IL-21 May 2001 AR, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Virginia Elaine Mores
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Jun 1924 IA-09 Feb 2009 UT,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Virginia Irene Shulhof
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Jul 1915 NY-27 Nov 2004 Ny, buried...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dawson, Wyllian Jean
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Jan 1918 MN-02 Mar 1998 MN, buried Hillside Cemetery, Minneapolis,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Castek, Dorothy Marie Drake
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Nov 1922 IA-22 Feb 2002 IA, buried Anderson Cemetery, Swisher, Johnson...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cate, Margaret K.
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jan 1920 IN-25 May 2007 CA, buried Good...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dee, Anna Marie Cassidy
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Aug 1921 NY-25 Nov 2015 NC, buried Jefferson Memorial Park, Pleasant...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dodson, Elizabeth Geraldine
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Feb 1921 IN-16 Aug 1998 FL, buried Biloxi National...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Hollingsworth, Mary Elizabeth Ligon “Polly”
(Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Dec 1921 SC-10 Dec 2015 NC, buried Townville Presbyterian...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Rozmus, Helen Louise Scheidemantle
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Mar 1923 IN-21 Sep 2008 FL, remains cremated)
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Alice May Lane
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jan 1918 MA-11 Sep 1991 HH, buried Old...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Annette Berman
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Nov 1923 PA-22 Jul 2012 PA, buried Roosevelt...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Audrey Campbell
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Sep 1920 TX-23 Oct 2005 LA, buried...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Filomena Ortenzi
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Dec 1924 NY-28 Feb 2010 FL, buried Florida Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
|