Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Ammlung, Henrietta A. Levenson
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Dec 1922 PA-09 Mar 2005 PA, buried Beth Shalom...
Date added:27 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arnette, Walter Gregory
(Technician Fourth Grade, U. S. Army, WWII) (23 Aug 1915 LA-08 Sep 1969 LA, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:03 November 2011 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anonsen, Charles Edward
(Colonel, U. S. Air Force, Pilot, Forward Air Controller, Cessna O-2 Skymaster) (28 Feb 1933 MN-07 Oct...
Date added:15 December 2011 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Aayrelle Easteppe
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Aug 1920 AR-19 Jun 2012 ID, buried Idaho State Veterans...
Date added:30 August 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Asquino, Genevieve
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (03 Aug 1923 NY-26 Jun 2012 NY, buried Pinelawn Memorial Park, Farmingdale,...
Date added:24 February 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Abramson, Margaret W. Heing
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Feb 1911 IL-21 Jul 2005 IL, buried Abraham Lincoln National...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Esther Elizabeth Ashby
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Jun 1914 OH-03 Mar 2002 OH, buried Green Lawn Cemetery, Columbus,...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrew, Sarah Haapanen
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 May 1919 MI-18 Jun 1999 CT, buried Simsbury Center Cemetery, Simsbury,...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alspaugh, Eloise Vanderburg
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (03 Oct 1923 OH-22 Feb 2003 OH, buried Zion Lutheran...
Date added:06 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ashcraft, Wanata Troxel
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Jul 1920 OK-18 Oct 2012 OK, buried Wetumka Cemetery, Wetumka, Hughes...
Date added:06 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Ruby Irene Huff
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (10 Jan 1925 TX-22 Aug 2011 TN, buried Forest Hill Cemetery East, Memphis,...
Date added:27 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ankeny, Olive Lydia
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (11 Jan 1921 NY-16 Aug 2003 OH, buried Craig Memorial Park Cemetery,...
Date added:27 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ackerman, Bernice
(Aerographers Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Jul 1924 IL-05 Jul 1995 IL, buried Forest Home...
Date added:06 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Auchstetter, Doris Mae Heath
(Communications Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (27 May 1923 IL-05 Jan 1999...
Date added:06 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Gertrude E. Ripley “Trudy”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Oct 1919 Canada-02 Oct 2002 FL, remains cremated)
Date added:09 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aydlette, Mary Blackhall
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Oct 1923 MI-30 Jun 2002 VA, buried Riverside...
Date added:09 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arthur, Geraldine Bernice Starkey “Jerry”
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Aug 1924 IN-13 Mar 2009 TX, buried...
Date added:29 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Axelson, Matthew Gene "Axe"
(Sonar Technician Second Class Petty Officer, U. S. Navy, (SEAL Delivery Vehicle Team One), Naval Special...
Date added:16 February 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arnold, Melba Lucinda
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program) (01 Aug 1920 OH-08 Jun 2012 CA, buried St. Marys Cemetery, Oakland, Alameda...
Date added:08 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Attardo, Doris Marie Ducharme
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Oct 1924 MA-17 Mar 2012 CT, buried...
Date added:08 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Armstrong, Helen Robbins
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Feb 1921 MA-17 Apr 2012 MA, remains cremated) (BA-Acadia University,...
Date added:17 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Armstrong, Opal Lucille McHargue “Lucy”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Aug 1924 MO-16 Sep 2012 MO, buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Butler, Bates...
Date added:17 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Margaret Dougherty
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Apr 1922 PA-18 Sep 2011 PA, buried Kanesholm Cemetery, Kane, McKean...
Date added:23 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Akre, Vivian Ann
(Disbursing Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (07 Jun 1923 OH-21 Jun 2011 CA,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Fern Olivia Pomeroy Alters
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Jul 1920 ID-30 Aug 2011 ID, buried Cloverdale Memorial Park, Boise,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Anne Peirce "Toni"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Nov 1921 MA-25 Nov 2011 SC, buried Greenlawn Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Olive Josephine O’Neill
(Radioman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WWII) (19 Apr 1921...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Pearl Rigby
(Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (14 May 1916 IN-14 Mar 2010 IN, buried...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrew, Marjorie L. Wright
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (25 May 1920 IN-14 Aug 2010 IN, buried Grant Memorial Park Cemetery,...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Patricia Y.
(Quartermaster Third Class, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (23 May 1901 CO-17 May 1990 CO, buried Fort...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Jacqueline M. Pritchard “Jackie”
(Disbursing Clerk First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea) (10 May 1924 CT-14 Jul 1994 ME,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Mary Louise
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1923 CA-24 Feb 2009 OR, buried Eagle Point National Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Rachel V.
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Apr 1923 NC-25 Feb 2005 FL, buried Florida National...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Corinne Cheroske
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Sep 1924 CA-07 Jun 2002 CA, buried Sunny Side Cemetery, Long Beach,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allegrone, Helen Russell
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Jan 1921 MA-29 Oct 2009 NC, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Adler, Katherine F. Webber
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 Aug 1922 IL-10 Dec 1999 IL, buried Ascension Catholic Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ahearn, Muriel E.
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (26 Jul 1920 CT-25 Mar 2008 CT, buried In...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allcorn, Daneyse Walter “Dee”
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Oct 1919 GA-20 Mar 2008 FL, buried Arlington...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arminio, Elsie J. Iannuzzi
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Jun 1919 MA-25 Feb 2008 MA, buried St. Bernard’s...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arnold, Charlotte Roberge
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Dec 1918 NY-23 Mar 1996 CT, buried Middlefield Cemetery, Middlefield,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Abbott, Dorothy Mae
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (21 Oct 1915 NE-15 Oct 2005 NE, inurnment at Evergreen...
Date added:04 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Patricia Taylor
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (22 Apr 1920 OH-17 Oct 1999 FL, remains cremated and scattered...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aubuchon, Gladys Paulina Wahlberg
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 May 1912 ND-23 May 2000 ND, buried Riverside...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Adams, Georgia Tracy
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (12 Jul 1923 KY-25 May 2002 OH, buried Old Mission...
Date added:28 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Adams, Jean E.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Apr 1924 NY-31 May 2004 NY, buried Riverview Cemetery, Clifton...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Adams, Nellie Dillon
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 May 1913 OH-18 Mar 2003 CA, buried Hillside...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aiken, Harriet Olga Arnold Foreman
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 May 1919 ND-22 Apr 2004 GA, buried Grenora...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alfke, Lucine M. Abel
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (19 Jan 1924 WI-12 Mar 2004 WI, buried Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield,...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Mary Elizabeth
(LT. Junior Grade, Cryptographer, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Sep 1914 ME-16 Mar 2004 ME, buried...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arsenault, Isabelle A. Tyler
(Ship’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Aug 1922 VT-16 Nov 2004 VT, buried Tyler...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099