Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Akers, Gloria June Bach
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1922 OH-03 Jul 2005 OH, buried Ohio...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Akers, Hazel Maxine Noland
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Sep 1923 IN-26 Feb 2003 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Akers, Helen Louise Lowe
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, Ser. 5597830, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 May 1923 MO-09 Mar 1953...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Akers, Katherine Joyce Blair
(Chief Teleman Clerk, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea) (28 May 1922 TX-10 Jul 1997 CA, buried Nelson...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Irene A.
(Technician Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Feb 1924 OH-14 Apr 2001 FL, buried Bay...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ashton, Cleo Louise Lachapelle
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 May 1917 WY-01 May 2007 WY, buried Evanston...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ashton, Marguerite M.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (04 Oct 1921 MN-07 Feb 2008 MN, buried Fort Snelling National...
Date added:05 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrus, Alice Lofgren
(LT. Junior Grade, Ser. 350326, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (30 May 1919 UT-22 Apr 2003 WA, buried...
Date added:28 October 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Adam, Irma Edith Bibens
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Feb 1921 KS-19 Sep 2002 CA, remains cremated, IOOF Memory Gardens,...
Date added:08 August 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Austin, Nina Genevieve
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jan 1909 MI-18 Jan 1977 MI, buried Lakeview Cemetery, Bellaire,...
Date added:25 June 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Acton, Patricia Louise Williams
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (09 Jan 1924 MA-Sep 14, 2000 AL, buried Sunrise...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allgood, Martha Shirokey
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Sep 1922 PA-12 Jan 2015 AL,...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Phyllis C.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Oct 1923 FL-20 Dec 2009 FL, buried Forest Hills Memorial Park, Palm...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Augustad, Lois M.
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Apr 1921-05 Apr 2014 VA, buried Arlington National...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Avery, Anne Helen Meikle
(Chief Quartermaster, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Nov 1925 PA-29 Aug 1989 PA, buried Indiantown...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Norma Anne Durden
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jun 1923 GA-03 Jan 2007 ME, remains cremated,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Averill, Mary Donnelly
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Nov 1921 MA-24 Aug 2013 RI, buried Rhode Islands...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Frances Jackson
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 May 1924 AL-17 Nov 2010 AL, buried Mobile...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Agnello, Ruth T. Anderson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Aug 1923 MI-07 Feb 2012 NJ, buried Crest Haven Memorial Park, Clifton,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Albers, Florence Patricia "Pat"
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Nov 1919 VT-25 Jan 2012 CO, buried Fort Logan National...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Albers, Norma H.
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jan 1922 NJ-09 Sep 2002 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aldrich, Elizabeth Estelle
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (01 Jun 1919 NE-08 Jul 1995 CA, remains cremated, burial...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Florence V.
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (09 Jan 1918 NY-31 Jan 2000 NY, buried Richford Highland Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Sara McGrath
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (25 Oct 1917 MD-27 Mar 2007 MD, buried Sunnyridge Memorial...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arnold, Elizabeth Anne McQuaid
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea, Vietnam) (18 Oct 1909 RI-29 Feb 2004 RI, buried...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aronson, Reta Leishman
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (14 Apr 1923 MT-22 Dec 2002 OR, buried Willamette National Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Arrington, Gladys Eldrup
(U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (09 Mar 1916 CA-11 Dec 1975 CA, buried Cypress View Mausoleum & Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Asmundson, Freda I. Conine
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (22 Sep 1915 KS-19 Oct 2005 KS, buried Scott County Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aunan, Patty Ruth Hagan
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea) (06 Jul 1918 MS-28 Jun 2011 CA, buried Miramar National Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Agnes Carolyn
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (30 Dec 1920-18 Dec 1998 FL, buried Craig Memorial Park, Saint...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Doris M.
(Ship’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (26 Nov 1917 NE-30 Nov 2002 NE, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Madeline Dewitt
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (21 Apr 1916 NY-18 Jun 2007 WA, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Dorothy Leone
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (07 Nov 1914 MN-10 Jul 1970 MN, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, George T. Jr.
(Staff Sergeant, U. S. Army, 1st Battalion, 15th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ausborn, Jeffrey Onial
(Major, Pilot, Flying Instructor, U. S. Air Force, 99th Flying Training Squadron, Randolph Air Force...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Patricia Y.
(Quartermaster Third Class, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (23 May 1901 CO-17 May 1990 CO, buried Fort...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Jacqueline M. Pritchard “Jackie”
(Disbursing Clerk First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea) (10 May 1924 CT-14 Jul 1994 ME,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Mary Louise
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1923 CA-24 Feb 2009 OR, buried Eagle Point National Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Rachel V.
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Apr 1923 NC-25 Feb 2005 FL, buried Florida National...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Corinne Cheroske
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Sep 1924 CA-07 Jun 2002 CA, buried Sunny Side Cemetery, Long Beach,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Florence Brown
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (20 Oct 1893 NY-02 Oct 1965 CA, buried Golden Gate...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andrews, Floye Glazebrooks
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1923 NC-25 Oct 2010 NC, buried Burke Memorial Park, Morganton,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Bernice Harrington
(Yeoman, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (26 Mar 1924 NY-06 Sep 2003 VA, buried Oak Grove Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Jane Dettinger
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 May 1918 MI-04 Mar 2002 CA, buried Ft. Rosecrans National Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Jean Karney
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Feb 1921 OK-16 Jan 2001 TX, buried Friona Cemetery, Friona, Parmer...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anthony, Mary M.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Apr 1917 PA-27 May 2005 VA, buried Woodlawn Memorial Gardens, Norfolk...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Applegate, Gloria Mae Conaway
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 May 1925 PA-17 Jul 2008 TX, buried Crestview...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Armstrong, Alma Mary Siefert
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Sep 1920 IN-24 Jun 2009 OH, buried Dayton Memorial Park Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Armstrong, Dorothy Aleatha Bellingham Gile
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jun 1920 Canada-29 Jul 1999 OR, buried Lincoln Memorial Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Armstrong, Dorothy Camden
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Mar 1924 IL-16 Apr 2012 TN, buried Zion...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099