Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Barnes, Ruth Tuohy
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Aug 1921 IN-08 May 2010 AZ, buried National...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnes, Sara Helen Fergus
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Dec 1916 NY-05 Feb 2008 WI, buried Hope Mausoleum, Chippewa...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnes, Shirley
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jul 1918 WV-21 Oct 2002 WV, buried Sissonville Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnes, Thela Vivien
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Nov 1918 IA-14 Jan 1997 CO, buried Eureka...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnes, Virginia E. Harmon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jul 1917 MI-02 Aug 2010 AL, buried Lakewood Memorial Park, Jackson,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bartlett, Thelma S.
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Jul 1908 NH-03 Nov 2000 NH, buried Pine...
Date added:15 May 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bartlett, Vada Irene
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jul 1918 AL-06 Apr 2001 AL, buried...
Date added:15 May 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bailey, Lakeshia Mesha
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 1st Battalion, 10th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 3rd Infantry...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Balcombe, Jeanne M. Hamilton
(Sergeant First Class, U. S. Army, 1st Platoon, 55th Military Police Company, Camp Red Cloud, South Korea)...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Banks, Barbaralien
(Sergeant Major, U. S. Army, Division Artillery, 25th Infantry Division (Light), Schofield Barracks,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barfield, Jason Nicholas
(Lance Corporal, U. S. Marines, 3rd Combat Engineer Battalion, 1st Marine Division, I Marine Expeditionary...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bartlett, Mary L.
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (11 Jun 1919 MA-02 Jun 1999 MA, buried St....
Date added:15 May 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bartlett, Sally G.
(Captain, O-6, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea, Vietnam) (08 Oct 1924 GA-08 Jul 1991 GA, buried...
Date added:15 May 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bell, Christopher R.
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 793rd Military Police Battalion, 3rd Maneuver Enhancement Brigade, Joint Base...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Michael Paul
(Private, U. S. Army, 1st Battalion, 66th Armor Regiment, 1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division, Fort Hood,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brown, Jesse Leroy
(Ensign, Naval Aviator, U. S. Navy, Fighter Squadron 32, USS Leyte CV-32, Korea) (13 Oct 1926 MS-04 Dec...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brown, Seteria Lafaye Harris
(Specialist, U. S. Army, 62nd Engineer Battalion, 36th Engineer Brigade, Fort Hood, TX) (09 Dec 1985...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brown, William Edward
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 2nd Battalion, 227th Aviation Regiment, Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bartlett, Mary Clare
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 May 1923 IL-05 Jan 1997 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:15 May 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bair, Dorothy Daniel
(Ship’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (24 Feb 1923 WA-10 Oct 2007 WA, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Baker, Beulah Laurinda Barner
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (29 Aug 1919 OR-13 Jan 1995 OR,...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barr, Beatrice
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (05 Sep 1923 PA-18 Oct 2005 FL, buried Royal...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barr, Beatrice S.
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (02 Nov 1922 NY-27 Sep 1994 FL, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barr, Martha Joyce
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (07 Jun 1922 TX-26 Mar 2001 TX, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Babb, Edna Marie Weisent
(LT. Junior Grade, Ser. 232319, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (09 Jan 1918 OH-05 Feb 2006 NC, buried...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bain, Phyllis R.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Jan 1922 MI-08 Nov 1996 MI, buried Marlette Cemetery, Marlette,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Baker, Dovie Elaine Harris
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (04 Apr 1924 TX-22 Mar 2013, buried Pine Eden Cemetery, Wonewoc,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Baker, Irene Catherine
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (16 Dec 1917 IL-09 Nov 2014 AZ, buried National Memorial Cemetery...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Baldwin, Pauline B. Trussell “Polly”
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (08 Mar 1923 AR-22 Feb 2004 AR, buried Crestview Cemetery, Hot...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ballard, June Caroline Banks
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (22 Jun 1920 NE-25 Oct 2002 CA, buried Riverside National Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barker, Pauline Louise
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (14 Dec 1922 IL-15 Jan 2011 NM, buried Santa Fe National Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barker, Shirley Elvira Snow
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (31 Jul 1918 NH-29 Jan 2003 NH, buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Manchester,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnes, Irene M.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (10 Sep 1921 MA-30 Sep 2002 MA, buried St. Joseph’s...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Juliet Ann Ekdahl
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea) (09 Jul 1917 TX-21 May 2007 FL, buried Eliam Cemetery, Melrose,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bell, Caroline Surles "Katie"
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (03 Sep 1921 NC-22 Jul 1975 CA, buried Grifton Cemetery, Grifton,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blinkhorn, Alma Irene Miller
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (20 Aug 1921 PA-06 Sep 2005 OH, buried Rose Hill Mausoleum, Akron,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boggess, Mary Ella Hill
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (21 Sep 1921 TX-15 Jun 2011 KY, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Greenville,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brand, Agnes B. Poisson
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea) (29 Nov 1922 MA-19 Jul 1985 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans National...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brant, Dorothy Mae
(LT. Junior Grade, Ser. 111584, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea) (11 Feb 1923 PA-01 Aug 2013 PA,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Breuer, Margaret Laverne Flaherty
(U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (27 Oct 1922 PA-26 May 2014 OK, buried Resurrection Memorial Cemetery,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bunker, Gladys Emma
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (15 Mar 1921 NC-15 Jun 1998 NC, buried Oak Grove Baptist...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bain, Susan Simpson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jun 1924 NC-03 Dec 2006 NC, buried Greenwood Cemetery, Dunn, Harnett...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Catherine Istabelle Nelson
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Aug 1922 CA-13 Sep 2009 CA, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Dolores Charlene Allen
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jan 1924 IA-26 May 2001 OH, buried Mound Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Faye Delilah Mueller
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Dec 1923 KS-06 May 1999 CA, buried Sylvan Grove Cemetery, Sylvan...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Idabelle
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Oct 1924 MI-07 Aug 2000 CA, buried Washington...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Julia F.
(Radioman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Jul 1915 TX-20 Dec 1994 TX, buried Ft. Ham...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Olive W.
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 May 1922 AL-21 Dec 2012 TN, buried Chattanooga...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Sophia Blanche
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Nov 1920 IL-21 Oct 2006 IL, buried Camp Butler...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Barnett, Susan Elizabeth
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 May 1923 CA-01 Apr 2012 MD, buried Crownsville...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099