Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Blumenthal, Ozella Aishman
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(18 Jul 1910 TX-02 Feb 2005 OK, buried New Hope Cemetery, Spiro,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bradford, Frances A. Murphy
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jan 1925 MA-15 Aug 2013 MA, buried Lindenwood Cemetery, Stoneham,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bradford, Isabel McConnell
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Aug 1920 NC-10 Apr 2001 NC, buried Sugaw Creek...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bradford, Mary K.
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1920 IL-09 Feb 2007 FL, buried Barrancas...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bradford, Mary Margaret Burns
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Aug 1923 IL-02 Sep 2003 CA, buried Ft....
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Alma May
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Nov 1917 NH-26 Dec 2000 OH, buried Dayton National Cemetery,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Emma Roper
(Aviation Machinist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Apr 1915 AL-18 Jul 2010 AL,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Margaret Thompson
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Jan 1915 VA-01 Feb 1994 OR, buried Christ Church Cemetery, Forest...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Myrna Vera
(Radioman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jan 1918 OK-25 Oct 1998 OK, buried Calvary...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brimm, Ruth Thoms
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Jul 1924 NJ-17 Jun 2013 IL, inurnment at Abraham...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brier, Elinor Frances Sheehan
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Sep 1919 NY-29 Jul 2012 NY, buried...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bristol, Mary R.
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Jun 1921 CT-11 Oct 2002 AZ, buried National...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Britt, Geraldine Rose
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jan 1917 MA-27 Feb 2004 AZ, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Britt, Shirley Mae Berg
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jul 1926 NC-27 Mar 2002 NC, buried...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Britt, Virginia Hinton
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Sep 1922 NC-03 Feb 2014 NC, buried Greenmount...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boutwell, Florence Barbara Otto
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Oct 1919 NJ-09 Jan 2014 WA, buried Greenwood Memorial...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bridges, Loretta G.
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Mar 1922 NY-08 Mar 2005 MA, buried Wildwood...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Britt, Wilmagene Aukland
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Sep 1918 IA-25 May 2011 CA, buried Alta Mesa...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bussman, Marian C. Beebe
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1923 MN-02 Aug 1992 TX, buried Fort...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Byrnes, Florence E. Lindholm
(Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Apr 1919 CT-22 Jun 2014 NY, buried Saint Mary’s Cemetery,...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Byrnes, Mona Eileen Gross
(Aviation Instruments Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Feb 1921 MN-17 Nov 2008 FL, remains...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bailey, Dorothy Dee
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Apr 1914 TX-03 Apr 1993 PA, buried Oaklands Cemetery,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bland, Barbara J.
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Dec 1922 MO-10 Jul 2012 MO, buried Jefferson...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bland, H. Eileen
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Feb 1923 MN-02 Apr 2012 MN, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brandon, Helen Louise Carr
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Feb 1923 AR-21 Oct 1997 KY, buried Fair Cemetery,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brandon, Marjorie Loomis
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Jul 1920 WA-30 Apr 2011 AK, buried Evergreen-Washelli Cemetery,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brandon, Mary Irene
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1911 SD-03 Apr 1999 MN, buried Lake George Cemetery, Lake George,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brennan, Kate Warren Hayden
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Jan 1915 AL-17 Mar 1992 GA, buried Andersonville...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Brewer, Bertha A. Hammah
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Feb 1909 IN-20 Apr 2000 MO, buried Holy Rosary Church Cemetery,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Adeline H.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Mar 1923 WI-24 Oct 1996 WI, buried Ft. Snelling National Cemetery,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Alice Marion
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Sep 1922 OR-16 Aug 2011 GA, buried Georgia Natioanl...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Alice R.
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) 14 Oct 1910 NY-30 Dec 2010 CT, buried Connecticut...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Alice Ruth
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(02 Oct 1915 NJ -18 Jan 2010 CA, buried Memory Garden...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Anita Jane Crockett
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Nov 1924-06 Mar 2004 SD, buried Black Hills...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Barbara Baird Craig
(SPKP2, Ser. 7359562, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Jun 1914-05 Mar 1960 WY, buried Ft. Logan National...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Bernice E.
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Oct 1921 WA-30 Oct 2010 WA, buried Tahoma National...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Betty Ann
(Communications Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 May 1922 IN-18 May 2006 CA,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Blanche R.
(Gunnery Instructor Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Oct 1923 NJ-27 Sep 2015...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Catherine Caroline Wimmer Keating
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Jan 1923 MN-05 Sep 2014 MN, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Cecile Irene
(Disbursing Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Aug 1921 OH-04 Apr 2011 MS,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Cora Gertrude Mains
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Oct 1920 Canada-06 Jan 2005 NY, buried Hector...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Dorothy F.
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Sep 1921 WI-04 Apr 1998 WI, buried Prairie Cemetery,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Edna Mary
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Jul 1921 KS-23 Jan 2002 KS, buried Calvary...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Edna May
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Sep 1922 CA-11 Feb 2010 CA, buried El Camino Memorial Park, San...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Elizabeth Butler
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Mar 1921 CA-28 Mar 2007 CA,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Elizabeth Irene
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Apr 1923 NY-10 Jan 1994 CA, buried...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Elizabeth B.
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Sep 1913 IA-15 May 2000 NV, buried Our Mother of Sorrows Cemetery,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Fannie H. Gray
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Jan 1917 KY-02 Jan 1999 KY, buried Camp Nelson...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Jeane Morrison
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Sep 1917 MA-01 Mar 2016 VA, buried Church of...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bennett, Lillian N.
(Master Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea, Vietnam) (05 May 1924 CT-07 Feb 2002 CA,...
Date added:20 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099