Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Colleran, Cora Louise Schultz
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2, Korea) (24 Jul 1914 IL-18 May 2002 VA, inurnment at Meadowbrook...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Collins, Christine Gober
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (07 Feb 1917 GA-14 Oct 2012 GA, buried Jackson Memorial...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Craig, Jeanne Marie Hartman
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (19 Oct 1922 PA-23 Jan 2014 VA, buried Arlington National...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Creed, Virginia Eileen Irwin
(Chief Storekeeper, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea) (13 Jul 1920 PA-21 Mar 2014 TN, buried Arlington...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Carter, David Rudolph
(Chief Warrant Officer, U. S. Army, Colorado National Guard, 2nd Battalion, 135th Aviation Regiment ,...
Date added:24 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cardarelli, Betty Jean Boone
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Aug 1924 NY-28 Apr 2011 NY, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Charlinski, Wanda Charlotte
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, Korea) (11 Mar 1926 MA-09 Jun 2004 CT, buried St. Joseph...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cheslosky, Louise Edna Stewart
(Royal Canadian Air Force, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Jul 1922 OH-11 Jan 2013 FL, remains c...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Chovan, Dorothy May Hershberger
(Communications Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jan 1923 OH-24 Apr 2012 OH,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Christiansen, Luella Mae Carlson "Lue"
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1923 IA-27 Jul 2013 NV, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cline, Eleanor May Johns
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Apr 1918 OH-26 May 2013 OH, buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cline, Velma Wandling
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Sep 1920 IL-25 Nov 2011 NC, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Statesville,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Clough, Ruth Chadwick
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Feb 1922 MA-21 Jun 2014 MA, buried Laurel Hill Cemetery, Deerfield,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coco, Ruby Merle Festervand
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Aug 1922 LA-04 Dec 2012 LA, buried Centuries Memorial Park, Shreveport,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cockcroft, Lois Heap
(Officer’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1923 MA-09 Oct 2012 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Codogni, T. Rose Andognini
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Jun 1922 VT-27 May 2013 VT, buried Village Cemetery, Windham County,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coes, Nancy Elizabeth Smith
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1923 VT-28 Nov 2009 MA, buried Arundel...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cogswell, June Margaret
(Captain, O-6, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jun 1920 DC-28 Jul 2013 CA, buried Mission Memorial...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coleman, Pauline Josephine Folz
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 May 1923 ND-11 Mar 2005 MT, buried Dawson County...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coleman, Pauline Pflanz “Polly”
(Communications Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Nov 1920 IA-15 Jan 2013 IA, buried St....
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coller, Virginia M. Hagley
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Feb 1920 OH-22 Mar 2014 OH, buried Calvary Cemetery, Lorain,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Collins, Elizabeth Lorene Cole
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Dec 1923 OK-03 Jun 2014 ID, remains cr...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Collins, Phyllis Jones
(Flight Orderly Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Feb 1925 MA-07 Jul 2013...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Colvin, Marion Grace
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1923 PA-29 Dec 2013 PA, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Alberta G. Bultemeyer
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jan 1921 IN-11 Nov 2013 IN, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Katie Kelly
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Apr 1923 GA-10 Feb 2012 FL, buried Barrancas...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooke, Elizabeth Camille Pfister “Betty”
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Apr 1921 IN-10 Oct 2013 IN, buried Florida...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cordell, Annie Pearl Willis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Sep 1925 NC-20 Nov 2007 NC, buried Mount Home Baptist Church Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coulopoulos (Coules), Maria Mary Viahos
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Aug 1922 IL-07 Aug 2002 IL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cox, Evelyn Jones
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1919 VA-08 Mar 2005 VA, buried Fort Hill...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cox, Evelyn McConnell
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Jun 1922 TN-22 Jan 2013 TN, buried Chattanooga...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cox, Tanis Virginia
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Feb 1914 NY-12 May 2014 FL, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Craddock, Nedra Irene Lee
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Mar 1920 KS-08 Mar 2014 KS, buried Hosey Hill Cemetery, Weir, Cherokee...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Crocker, Marianne VonderHaar
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Aug 1921 IL-26 Sep 2013 IL, buried Calvary Cemetery, Quincy, Adams...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cromwell, Marion McKinney
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 May 1920 FL-17 May 2014 FL, buried Cross City...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cross, Dorothea P.
(Pharamacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Mar 1917 PA-07 Feb 2011 FL, inurnment...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Croteau, Ellen F. Farrell
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Feb 1921 MA-15 Jul 2013 NH, buried Lakeside...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Crowell, Elizabeth M. Venninger
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Jan 1919 PA-31 Aug 2012 PA,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Crowley, Helen Chevallier
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Dec 1919 MT-30 May 2000 MT, buried Resurrection...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Crowley, Helen Emily Wible
(Chief Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 May 1914 PA-10 Jun 2012 FL, inurnment Arlington...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Culp, Kathleen Scott Robertson “Scotty”
(Parachute Rigger First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 May 1921 MA-08 Mar 2013 FL, buried...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Curless, Katharine Maynard
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Apr 1924 RI-26 Feb 2012 KS, buried White Chapel...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Capodanno, Vincent Robert
(LT., Chaplain, U. S. Naval Reserves, Vietnam) (13 Feb 1929-04 Sep 1967 South Vietnam, buried Saint Peter’s...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Carter, James
(Chief Warrant Officer Four, U. S. Army, 96th Aviation Support Battalion, 101st Combat Aviation Brigade,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Clark, Donald Vincent
(Chief Warrant Officer Three, U. S. Army, 6th Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, Task Force 49, Fort Wainwright,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Claunch, Herbert Ronald
(Master Sergeant, First Sergeant, U. S. Army, 217th Military Police Company, Alabama National Guard,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Comfort, Kyle Aaron
(Captain, Fire Support Officer, Ranger, U. S. Army, Company D, 3rd Battalion, 75th Ranger Regiment, Fort...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Carrigan, Madeline Veronica Murphy
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (07 Aug 1915 NY-29 Jun 2007 CA, buried Forest Lawn-Hollywood...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Carroll, Verana Jeanne Metzemaekers “Ann”
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (18 Jan 1919 MA-25 May 2010 MA, buried...
Date added:03 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Carroll, Emma Louise
(Lt. Commander, Ser. 513059, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, Korea) (18 Mar 1920 NC-16 Jul 2002 NC, buried Forest...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099