Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Gilmore, Richard III
(Specialist, U. S. Army, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Infantry Division,...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Glawson, Curtis Eric Jr.
(Specialist, U. S. Army, 610th Brigade Support Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Brigade...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Robert David II
(Sergeant, U. S. Army, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment, 5th Stryker Brigade Combat Team, 2nd Infantry...
Date added:02 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gibson, Margaret Theresa Smith “Peggy”
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (01 Feb 1924 PA-11 Dec 2012 FL, buried Florida National...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Godlewski, Rena Louise Relevant Davis
(LT, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (18 Oct 1923 PA-21 Jul 2007 PA, buried Sylvania Hills Memorial Park,...
Date added:06 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Galligan, Cecilia Pillis "Ceil"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Oct 1920 VA-06 Jul 2013 MN, buried Resurrection Cemetery, Mendota...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garcia, Helen McMann
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Jan 1923 MI-16 Apr 2013 CA, remains cremated,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garland, Barbara Marguerite Tyler
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Dec 1920 ME-04 May 2013 ME, buried St....
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garneau, Simone R. Casaubon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Nov 1921 MA-10 Aug 2014 MA, buried St. Joseph Cemetery, Chelmsford,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garrett, Doris Bearden
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Nov 1922 MS-14 Mar 2011 CA, buried Holy Sepulcher Cemetery, Orange,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gathman, Catherine Patricia Gillich
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Oct 1923 NJ-16 Dec 2012 NJ, buried St. Ann’s Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gautie, Rosemond Frances Frederick
(Cryptographer Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Oct 1922 NY-03 May 2012 NY, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Geddings, Lois Marie Braddock
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jul 1912 OR-08 Jul 2001 SC, buried Celestial Memorial Gardens, West...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gerace, Carmela DAndrea
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(27 Dec 1921 NJ-10 Sep 2013 NJ, buried Holy Cross Cemetery, North Arlington,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gerhardt, Marguerite Hazel Shannon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1923 NY-05 Oct 2011 VA, buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Rochester,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gibson, Elizabeth Hinckley
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Aug 1922 MN-13 Sep 2013 CO, buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillis, Mary Havrish
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 May 1923 NY-17 Nov 2011 NY, buried Oakland...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Giorgi, June B.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1921 CA-18 Nov 2012 CA, buried San Joaquin Valley National Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gleason, Teresa Scott "Petty"
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1923 Canada-14 May 2014 NY, buried Pine...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gmitter, Kathleen OBrien
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1916 NY-14 Jun 2011 FL, buried St. Mary Cemetery, Yonkers, Westchester...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gonzalez, Elizabeth Winona Moore "Betty"
(Chief Disbursing Storekeeper, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Feb 1922 OH-09 Sep 2013 FL, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Elizabeth Ann "Betty"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Nov 1921 NC-25 Mar 2012 MT, remains cremated) (BS-College of Great...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Lois Shethar Smith
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jan 1924 NY-19 Apr 2013 WY, buried Greenwood Union Cemetery, Rye,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goss, Frances Truitt Stewart
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Jul 1922 VA-14 Jul 2011 NC, buried Forsyth Memorial Park, Winston-Salem,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gregor, Muriel M.
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Aug 1922 OH-12 Dec 2012 OH, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gresham, Emma Denton Shelton
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Mar 1920 TN-11 Jan 1997 NC, buried Pinecrest Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gresslin, Ruth Divoky
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Oct 1921 IL-28 May 2012 IL, inurnment at Holy Cross Cemetery, Brook...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grever, Cecilia OConnor
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Mar 1924 OH-06 Jul 2013 OH, buried Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Montgomery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grice, Barbara Anne Speace
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1922 NJ-16 Apr 2014 VA,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffey, Betty Jane Heckman
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Feb 1924 PA-03 May 2014 FL, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grindrod, Julia Theresa Carroll Coffey
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Oct 1920 NY-24 Apr 2012 NY, buried Holy Mount Cemetery, Tuckahoe...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grove, Ellen Jane Miley
(Ship’s Cook First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Aug 1924 PA-19 Dec 2012 PA, buried Norland...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grove, Martha Stone
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Feb 1923 GA-18 Oct 2010 NC, remains cremated and scattered at Saint...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Guise, Martha Romaine Smith
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Nov 1923 PA-21 Mar 2012 NJ, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gury, Lorraine Frances Mennen
(Aviation Machinist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Oct 1921 WI-29 Jan 2011 VA,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Guthrie, Jean I.
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Oct 1921 MT-16 Jul 2013 MI, buried Riverside...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gunn, Cherone Louis
(Signalman, U. S. Navy, USS Cole) (14 Feb 1978 VA-12 Oct 2000 Yemen, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gaines, Ruth Rudolph
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Feb 1924 WI-05 Apr 1979 WI, buried Mount Zion...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Graham, Carolyn Stanley Brunton
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Dec 1922 CA-26 Sep 2010 CA, buried El Carmelo Cemetery, Pacific...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Groverman, Frances Marie
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jan 1920 SC-03 Jan 1989 SC, buried Elmwood Cemetery, Georgetown,...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Arvilla Irene
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Mar 1917 PA-07 Jun 2009 TX, buried Northampton Memorial Shrine,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Edna Duncan MacBey
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Mar 1917 MA-22 Apr 2003 CT, buried Fairview Cemetery, West Hartford,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Maryann Gertrude Ryan
(Aerographer’s Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1924 MA-29 Apr 2002 MA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodnight, Ruth S.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1922 NY-26 Feb 2004 FL, buried Bay Pines National...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Alice H. Rochette
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1924 MA-23 Dec 2004 MA, buried Worcester...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Betty Ruth Simpson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 May 1920 OH-13 Jan 2012 OH, buried Clarksfield Cemetery, Clarksfield,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Doris Wells
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Nov 1924 GA-24 Aug 2015 GA, buried Andersonville...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Geraldine Eddy
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Dec 1923 IN-10 Sep 1991 AL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Jean A. Squire
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 May 1925 MN-06 Dec 2001 IL, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gardiner, Lillian Wright
(Seaman Apprentice, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Jun 1921 PA-01 Aug 2014 CA, Inurnment at Indiantown...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099