Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Gardiner, Lillian Wright
(Seaman Apprentice, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Jun 1921 PA-01 Aug 2014 CA, Inurnment at Indiantown...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gardiner, Marina Spiro Starfas
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Oct 1917 OR-09 Sep 2015 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gardiner, Sarah Agnes Givens Gercke
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Apr 1918 LA-09 Apr 2004 LA, buried Woodlawn...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gatewood, Maxine Letha Shepherd
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Mar 1925 OK-19 Mar 2007 AZ, buried West Resthaven Cemetery, Glendale,...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Jean Elizabeth Morey
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1923 CA-18 Feb 2008 WA, inurnment at Tahoma...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, LaVonne Edwyna Chandler
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Sep 1918 WI-26 Feb 2002 CA, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Nancy Pendelton
(Metalsmith Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 May 1922 CT-10 Jan 2014 AZ, buried Southern...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffin, Eleanor H.
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jul 1922 PA-04 Jul 2006 FL, buried Bay Pines...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffin, Margaret Alice Hightower
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Jan 1922 IL-20 Oct 1998 FL, buried Fairview Cemetery, Fairview,...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffin, Virginia Rita O’Shaughnessy “Ginny”
(Communications Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Apr 1921 MA-23 Mar 2015 CT,...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Dorothy Virginia Diehl
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Nov 1919 PA-02 Feb 1998 CT, buried St. Peter’s...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Juna Mae
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Nov 1917 MO-12 Jul 2012 CO, buried Veteran’s...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Margaret Marie Jacob
(Ensign, Ser. 7209873, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (04 Mar 1922 PA-15 Feb 2013 CA, buried Crestlawn...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Nancy Louise Ward
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Nov 1921 IL-09 Jan 2015 TX, buried Resthaven...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Sylvia Anna
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Mar 1916 SD-02 May 2004 MN, buried Irene Public...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Griffith, Venita Lois Sherman
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Aug 1924 MN-04 Jun 2005 OR, buried Roseburg...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Groves, Bernyce Ruth
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Oct 1923 PA-24 Jun 2016 FL, buried Chapel Hill...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grow, Dorothy Marguerite Schneeman
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Aug 1923 NY-07 Jun 2009 CA, inurnment at Old Mission Cemetery,...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grube, Eva Trofimov Newman
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Mar 1916 Soviet Union-05 Aug 1999...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Guertin, Emily DeForest
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Nov 1920 CT-12 Oct 2013 VT, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gupton, Doris Stagaard
(Chief Storekeeper, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Feb 1922 NJ-14 Oct 2015 MD, buried Arlington...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Arvilla Irene
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Mar 1917 PA-07 Jun 2009 TX, buried Northampton Memorial Shrine,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Edna Duncan MacBey
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Mar 1917 MA-22 Apr 2003 CT, buried Fairview Cemetery, West Hartford,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Maryann Gertrude Ryan
(Aerographer’s Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1924 MA-29 Apr 2002 MA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodnight, Ruth S.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1922 NY-26 Feb 2004 FL, buried Bay Pines National...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Alice H. Rochette
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1924 MA-23 Dec 2004 MA, buried Worcester...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Betty Ruth Simpson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 May 1920 OH-13 Jan 2012 OH, buried Clarksfield Cemetery, Clarksfield,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Doris Wells
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Nov 1924 GA-24 Aug 2015 GA, buried Andersonville...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Geraldine Eddy
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Dec 1923 IN-10 Sep 1991 AL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Jean A. Squire
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 May 1925 MN-06 Dec 2001 IL, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gaines, Ruth Rudolph
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Feb 1924 WI-05 Apr 1979 WI, buried Mount Zion...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Graham, Carolyn Stanley Brunton
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Dec 1922 CA-26 Sep 2010 CA, buried El Carmelo Cemetery, Pacific...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Groverman, Frances Marie
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jan 1920 SC-03 Jan 1989 SC, buried Elmwood Cemetery, Georgetown,...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gunn, Cherone Louis
(Signalman, U. S. Navy, USS Cole) (14 Feb 1978 VA-12 Oct 2000 Yemen, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:28 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Greenwood Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery is located near the Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport at the intersection...
Date added:03 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Galligan, Cecilia Pillis "Ceil"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Oct 1920 VA-06 Jul 2013 MN, buried Resurrection Cemetery, Mendota...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garcia, Helen McMann
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Jan 1923 MI-16 Apr 2013 CA, remains cremated,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garland, Barbara Marguerite Tyler
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Dec 1920 ME-04 May 2013 ME, buried St....
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garneau, Simone R. Casaubon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Nov 1921 MA-10 Aug 2014 MA, buried St. Joseph Cemetery, Chelmsford,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garrett, Doris Bearden
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Nov 1922 MS-14 Mar 2011 CA, buried Holy Sepulcher Cemetery, Orange,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gathman, Catherine Patricia Gillich
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Oct 1923 NJ-16 Dec 2012 NJ, buried St. Anns Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gautie, Rosemond Frances Frederick
(Cryptographer Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Oct 1922 NY-03 May 2012 NY, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Geddings, Lois Marie Braddock
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jul 1912 OR-08 Jul 2001 SC, buried Celestial Memorial Gardens, West...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gerace, Carmela DAndrea
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(27 Dec 1921 NJ-10 Sep 2013 NJ, buried Holy Cross Cemetery, North Arlington,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gerhardt, Marguerite Hazel Shannon
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1923 NY-05 Oct 2011 VA, buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Rochester,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gibson, Elizabeth Hinckley
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Aug 1922 MN-13 Sep 2013 CO, buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillis, Mary Havrish
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 May 1923 NY-17 Nov 2011 NY, buried Oakland...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Giorgi, June B.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1921 CA-18 Nov 2012 CA, buried San Joaquin Valley National Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gleason, Teresa Scott "Petty"
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1923 Canada-14 May 2014 NY, buried Pine...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gmitter, Kathleen OBrien
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1916 NY-14 Jun 2011 FL, buried St. Mary Cemetery, Yonkers, Westchester...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 


Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099