Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Woodard, Edna RoseThorpe
(Ser. 5599148, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Aug 1922 ID-22 Aug 2004 UT, buried Grove City Cemetery,...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Woodard, Helen Rose O’Brien
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1921 OH-13 Oct 1995 FL, buried Fort...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Woodard, Lorraine Agnes Johnson
(Disbursing Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Jul 1921 WI-07 Dec 2007 AZ,...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Worthington, Beverly Chapman
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Dec 1923 IL-13 Jul 2009 IN, buried Fort...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Worthington, Elizabeth Reynolds Tierney
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Nov 1918 TN-23 May 1997 TN, buried Happy...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Worthington, M. Louise
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 May 1919 TX-24 Feb 2009 TX, buried Bryan City...
Date added:15 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Wentworth, Eleanor Marie Post Cotton
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Jan 1924 NY-13 May 2016 NY, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Wentworth, Erna Elizabeth Davis
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Mar 1919 NY-22 Apr 2002 ME, buried Oak Grove Cemetery,...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Wentworth, Jane Blount Harrell
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(25 Sep 1921 TX-26 Jun 1989 TX, buried Fort...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Werdin, Rosalie H. Lawrence
(Aviation Machinist Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Nov 1921 MA-14 Apr 2010 NH, buried Lake...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Werner, Dorothy Marie
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Feb 1917 MO-03 May 1979 MO, buried Jefferson...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Werner, Mary Margaret Danner
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jun 1918 MO-01 Apr 1999 MD, buried Glen Haven Memorial Park, Glen...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Bettie Belle
(Lt. Commander, Ser. 219340, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Korea) (26 Sep 1919 TX-07 May 2001 TX, buried...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Dorothy Eileen Freeberg
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Jun 1920 MN-17 Mar 2004 CA, buried Melrose Abbey...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Edith M. Hopkins
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jun 1923 NY-19 Jun 2006 NY, buried Calverton...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Gloria Jeannette Baker
(LT. Junior Grade, Ser. 26704, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, Korea) (29 Jul 1925 MD- 01 Apr 2010 FL, buried...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Gladys Lucille Kleckner
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Dec 1923 IL-15 Jul 2007 IL, buried Oakwood Cemetery,...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Hazel Ann Best
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, Ser. 7685971, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Mar 1924 PA-04...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Julia Ann Haskins
(Yeoman Third Class, Ser. 4011110, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 May 1925 CO-28 Oct 1990, buried...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Lena Jane Jacobson
(LT, Ser. 380176, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Sep 1921 PA-25 Nov 1999 NC, buried Salisbury National...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Lorraine Vera McCarville
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Sep 1919 NE-18 Dec 2011 NE, buried Fort...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Mary Ann
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Dec 1921 MN-04 Sep 1983 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Mildred Elsie Backaus
(U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (12 Dec 1922 NY-12 May 2003 NY, buried Mount Hope Cemetery, West...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Minnie Hauser
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Dec 1919 OK-19 Feb 2004 OK, buried Concho Indian...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Pauline Grace Gross
(Seaman First Class, Ser. 7686450, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Mar 1924 PA-02 Aug 1995 PA, buried...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
West, Ruth Elizabeth Tredennick Zerba
(Hospital Apprentice Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1923 CT-15 Jul 2006 CT, buried...
Date added:18 March 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 


Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099