Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Bigelow, Jean E. King
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 May 1917 CA-31 Dec 1997 CA, buried Good Shepherd...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigelow, Lois May
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Mar 1911 CA-11 Dec 2009 CA, buried Sacramento...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Biggs, Elaine Deloris Milligan
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Jul 1921 MN-22 Jul 2009 GA, buried...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Biggs, Ruth Natalie Kaminsky
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Mar 1927 NY-18 May 2003 KY, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Franklin,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bigler, Lenore Manwaring
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Feb 1920 ID-03 Feb 2007 ID, buried Teton-Newdale Cemetery, Teton,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bilcheck, Ann Yurgilevich
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Jan 1919 CT-12 Apr 2014 CT, buried...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bilinski, Dorothy M. Johnson
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (03 Oct 1923 WI-28 May 2004 NY, buried Gerald B....
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bingham, Lucille Ann Kennedy
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 May 1920 IL-05 Sep 2004 CA, buried Turlock Memorial Park, Turlock,...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bingham, Mary June Ferry
(Lieutenant Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (12 Jun 1922 WI-19 Oct 2011 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:03 May 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Birkett, Kathryn Louise
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (30 Aug 1912 IL-10 Mar 2003 IN, buried Mississinewa Cemetery, Wabash,...
Date added:18 December 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Birren, Esther V. Johnson “Johnnie”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (01 Oct 1923 NY-15 May 1999 IL, buried Ascension Cemetery, Libertyville,...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bischoff, Jane Veronica Ryan
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Jul 1924 NY-22 Mar 2012 FL, buried Hampton...
Date added:08 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bishop, Alice June Dumont Floyd “Dupie”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jun 1923 WV-05 Apr 2012 MS, buried Roseland Park Cemetery, Hattiesburg,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bishop, Isabel Ziobro
(Yeoman Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Aug 1922 CT-20 Apr 2014 CT, buried Oak...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bishop, Marie Bath
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Jul 1923 CO-01 Jun 2003 CO, buried Brush Memorial Cemetery, Fort...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bishop, Vera M. Hay
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Aug 1917 PA-19 Sep 2006 IL, buried Raleigh...
Date added:24 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bisnett, Gertrude Isabella Pacheco
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (17 Jan 1909 CA-12 Sep 2004 CA, buried Calvary-Sacred Heart Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bitting, Hester M.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, Korea) (14 Oct 1927 PA-13 Jul 2002 PA, buried Chestnut Grove Cemetery, Marysville,...
Date added:27 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bittner, Arlene E. Hoffman
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 May 1923 PA-17 Oct 2011 PA, buried St. Marks Cemetery, Allentown,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bittner, Haydee Cotto
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Sep 1919 Puerto Rico-12 Jan 2010 NY, buried...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bitzen, Belva Marie
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (25 Dec 1913 MN-22 Nov 2004 MN, buried Lakewood Cemetery, Minneapolis,...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bivins, Mary Winston
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (26 Dec 1920 NC-23 May 2000 VA, buried Peninsula...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Black, Agnes A. E.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Oct 1913 PA-19 Jul 2005 PA, buried Rolling Green Memorial Park,...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Black, Bettina Loewen Rothrock
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Apr 1920 MO-03 Jul 2010 UT, buried Wasatch Lawn Memorial...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Black, Betty Eva Qualls Price
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Dec 1923 CA-15 May 2014 ID, buried Idaho Veterans...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Black, Mildred J. Arbuthnot
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Dec 1920 NY-01 Oct 2006 NJ,...
Date added:13 September 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blackard, Lucille Duncan
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Jul 1914 VA-11 Dec 2012 VA, buried Greenwood Memorial Gardens, Goochland...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blake, Martha Elaine Lindner
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Jun 1923 RI-05 Jun 2012 OR, buried Fort Sam...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blake, Martha Johanna
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jul 1918 VA-17 Feb 2010 CA, buried Calvary Catholic Cemetery,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blalock, Dorothy Bumann
(Aviation Machinist Mates First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (06 Feb 1920 IA-16 Jun 2008 NM,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bland, Barbara J.
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Dec 1922 MO-10 Jul 2012 MO, buried Jefferson...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bland, H. Eileen
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Feb 1923 MN-02 Apr 2012 MN, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bland, Marguerite Grinnan
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Apr 1922 DC-21 Oct 2008 TN, buried West Tennessee...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blasko, Fern Ione Swaner
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (01 May 1924 UT-12 Mar 2009 UT, buried Aultorest Memorial Park, Ogden,...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bledsoe, Mazie Lucille
(Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Oct 1912 MO-16 Apr 1991 VA, buried Arlington National...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bletcher, Grace Ellen McCandless
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (19 Mar 1919 PA-17 Oct 1999 PA, buried Mount Joy Cemetery, Mount Joy,...
Date added:11 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blickhan, Elsie
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (10 Sep 1924 AR-14 May 2000 MO, buried Floral Hills Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blinn, Anna Kathryn Zutty
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Mar 1924 NY-12 Aug 2013 FL, buried Fero Memorial...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blood, Marguerite Yobbi
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (21 Sep 1928 PA-06 Oct 2011 FL, buried Gardens of Memories Cemetery,...
Date added:24 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bloomer, Janie Louise Aderton
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Oct 1922 IL-07 Apr 2014 IL, buried Oak Grove Cemetery, Jerseyville,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blount, Ellen Barry Coulson
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Apr 1920 AL-25 Jun 2010 AL, buried...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blount, Maxine Whitten
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Feb 1921 TN-22 Mar 2014 TX, buried Holy Cross Cemetery,...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blount, Olive Vera Hall
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Mar 1922 NY-13 Apr 1997 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blount, Ruth Marie Schmidt
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Jun 1921 PA-01 Sep 2009 OR, buried Eagle...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blumenthal, Helen E. Weinberg
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 May 1923 WI-13 Jul 2001 OR, buried Beth Israel Congregational Cemetery,...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blumenthal, Ozella Aishman
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2)(18 Jul 1910 TX-02 Feb 2005 OK, buried New Hope Cemetery, Spiro,...
Date added:30 August 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boberek, Marie J. Chapman
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Oct 1919 NJ-27 Jan 2008 FL, buried Holy Cross Cemetery, Kearny,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bodge, Olga Louise Chuilli
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Mar 1924 MA-27 Sep 2008 PA, buried Arlington...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boehme, Erna Martha
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Jun 1914 ID-10 Oct 1997 UT, buried Geneva City Cemetery, Geneva,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boese, Betty Bluhm
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Jan 1921 IL-18 Aug 2013 FL, buried Sarasota National...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099