Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Burns, Mary Helen McAuliffe
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Oct 1919 CA-25 Jan 1999 CA, buried Oak...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Mildred Gaye
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Jun 1921 WV-17 Apr 2005 WV, buried Mt. Zion...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Mildred Ruth Hammonds
(Ensign, Ser. 423259, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (24 Jan 1922 PA-02 May 2014 PA, buried Church of...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Rena Marie Hansen
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Feb 1923 IA-18 Dec 2004 NV, buried...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Rita Mae Mullen
(Ensign, Ser. 264839, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 May 1921 SD-30 Aug 2005 SD, buried Wilmot City...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Rosemary Beatrice Tunks
(Disbursing Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Jul 1921 MI-30 Mar 1999 IN,...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Ruth Blake
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Oct 1925 MO-17 Sep 2006 OK, buried Pawhuska City Cemetery, Pawhuska,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Sylvia Lansing
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (07 Apr 1924 CA-13 Jan 2008 VT, buried Ridgewood Cemetery, North Andover,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Sylvia Lula
(Control Tower Operator Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Mar 1921 NC-30 Dec...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Wilma A. Grimm
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Mar 1918 NY-25 Mar 2009 MA, buried Wenham Cemetery,...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burns, Winifred Mary OLeary
(Aviation Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Aug 1923 MA-12 Dec 2014 MA, buried...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burpee, Anita Wass
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jan 1925 ME-11 Mar 2006 NH, buried New...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burr, Frances Leone Holt
(Disbursing Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Apr 1916 MT-03 Mar 2009 CA,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burrill, Katherine Marie Keller
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Dec 1920 OH-21 Jan 2003 OH, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Camille Garnett Skalak
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Nov 1919 OH-26 Jun 2004 OH, buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Twinsburg,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Elizabeth Byram McPhail
(LT, Ser. 218302, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Jan 1920 PA-26 Dec 2012 CO, buried Fort Logan National...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Esther Nordin
(Teaching Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Mar 1922 CA-23 Jul 2012 CA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Eugenia Slack
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Dec 1921 AL-16 May 2005 CO, buried Fort...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Jane Pomeroy
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Mar 1921 CT-15 May 2010 CT, buried Woodlawn...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Kathleen Bernadette Greeley
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Aug 1918 NY -25 Apr 1998 NY , buried Long Island...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Lois Jane Turner
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Apr 1923 MT-04 Jan 2016 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Mae Bernadette Hogan
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 May 1921 WI-27 Jun 2000 CA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Burton, Mary E. Wilmot
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Sep 1922 VA-07 Jul 2004 VA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Anna Mae Everett
(Hospital Apprentice First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Apr 1921 NY-09 Nov 1997 NY, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Dolores D. Schuster
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1924 PA-13 Feb 2015 NJ, buried BG William...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Dorene Louise Butler
(Yeoman Second Class, Ser. 7598485, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Apr 1924 UT-28 May 2001 FL, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Josephine A. “Jo”
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Aug 1921 NY-07 Nov 2012 NY, buried Saint...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Mildred Irene
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 May 1923 IL-25 Nov 2008 TX, buried Houston...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bush, Stella Theresa Pawlak
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Aug 1917 PA-15 Mar 1999 MD, buried Crownsville...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bushore, Emily Ellen Beam
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 Mar 1917 IN-28 Jul 2004 CO, inurnment...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bussman, Marian C. Beebe
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 May 1923 MN-02 Aug 1992 TX, buried Fort...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Buthe, Dorotha May
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (21 Feb 1917 MO-04 Nov 2002 MO, buried Sunset Hill Cemetery, Warrensburg,...
Date added:28 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Butler, Betty Jean Abelseth
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 Apr 1924 IL-25 Aug 2009 TN, buried Tennessee...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Butler, Carlota Chappa Voigt
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Jun 1923 TX-29 Sep 1994 OR, remains cremated, ashes scattered over...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Butler, Mary E.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Jul 1917 MA-19 Mar 2006 MA, buried St. Mary’s Cemetery, Needham...
Date added:16 June 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Butler, Mary Indamora
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Feb 1921 IA-05 Dec 1993 IA, buried...
Date added:16 June 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Byrnes, Florence E. Lindholm
(Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Apr 1919 CT-22 Jun 2014 NY, buried Saint Mary’s Cemetery,...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Byrnes, Mona Eileen Gross
(Aviation Instruments Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Feb 1921 MN-17 Nov 2008 FL, remains...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cady, Lanore Corbin
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 May 1921 IN-03 Feb 2011 IN,...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cahill, Mary Elizabeth Rommel
(Aviation Machinist Seaman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Oct 1922 NJ-14 Apr 2013 FL,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Calabrese, Helen Mary Peskovitz
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Nov 1922 MA-24 Oct 2011 MA, buried Massachusetts...
Date added:15 March 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Calcagno, Carmela V.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Nov 1918 MA-24 Aug 1997 CT, buried Saint Michael’s Cemetery, Roselindale,...
Date added:29 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Caldwell, Roberta Colburn
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Jun 1921 MA-28 Sep 2013 MA, buried Village Hill...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Caligaris, Geraldine Ann Faber “Jerry”
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Aug 1923 CA-07 Oct 2011 CA, buried...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Calkins, Helen Hunt
(Photographer Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Sep 1922 VT-09 Nov 2007 MA,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Callahan, Anna Barbara
(Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Jun 1917 MA-25 Nov 2009 MA, buried Brewster Cemetery, Lower...
Date added:11 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Callahan, Eleanor M. Gannon
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (27 Jan 1921 MA-30 Jun 2008 NH, inurnment...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Callinan, Katherine Elizabeth Howard
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Dec 1922 CT-22 Nov 2003 CT, buried All Saints...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Calliss, Wanda Clark
(Communications Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Nov 1922 IL-21 May 2011 MS,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Calman, Helen Louise Stone
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Sep 1920 OR-04 Oct 2002 OR, buried Calvary Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099