Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Alexander, Laura V.
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 May 1913 CA-17 Sep 2002 FL, buried Sunset Cemetery, Valparaiso,...
Date added:23 January 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Lucy Blackwell
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 Aug 1916 VA-10 Jan 2012 NC, buried Columbarium St. Stephen’s...
Date added:03 May 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Maitha June Eubanks
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Aug 1923 NC-19 Nov 1999 NC, buried Forest Lawn...
Date added:23 January 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Margaret Mary Ferguson
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Mar 1923 AZ-23 Dec 1991 CA, buried Golden Gate...
Date added:23 January 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Marguerite Agnes
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW1) (14 Nov 1899 NY-03 Feb 1970 NY, buried Long Island...
Date added:23 January 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Marion G. Melander
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Oct 1924 MN-20 Jun 2012 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:02 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Mary Neil
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Feb 1919 NC-27 Nov 1997 NC, buried Providence...
Date added:23 January 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alexander, Pearl Rigby
(Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (14 May 1916 IN-14 Mar 2010 IN, buried...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alfke, Lucine M. Abel
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (19 Jan 1924 WI-12 Mar 2004 WI, buried Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield,...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allcorn, Daneyse Walter “Dee”
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Oct 1919 GA-20 Mar 2008 FL, buried Arlington...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allegrone, Helen Russell
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Jan 1921 MA-29 Oct 2009 NC, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Audrey MacKay
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Aug 1923 ID-05 Dec 2011 ID, buried Fielding Memorial Park Cemetery,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Barbara J.
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Aug 1922 MO-04 May 1974 NE, buried Ft. McPherson...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Bernice H.
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1919 TX-11 Nov 2002 TX, buried Ft....
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Bernice Harrington
(Yeoman, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (26 Mar 1924 NY-06 Sep 2003 VA, buried Oak Grove Cemetery,...
Date added:27 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Betty Ann Zende
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Aug 1921 PA-15 Mar 2009 PA, buried Allegheny...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Billie Jean
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1915 TX-23 Nov 1999 CA, buried Turlock...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Charlotte Coan
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Jan 1921 CO-12 May 2013 CA, buried Chapel of the Chimes Memorial...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Clare Herbert
(Disbursing Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Nov 1921 MI-21 Apr 1997 WA,...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Esther Elizabeth Ashby
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Jun 1914 OH-03 Mar 2002 OH, buried Green Lawn Cemetery, Columbus,...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Grace Anna
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jun 1912 IL-28 Dec 2003 IL, buried St. Mary Cemetery, Northbrook,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Mary Elizabeth
(LT. Junior Grade, Cryptographer, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Sep 1914 ME-16 Mar 2004 ME, buried...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Norma Anne Durden
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jun 1923 GA-03 Jan 2007 ME, remains cremated,...
Date added:29 March 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allen, Roberta Royal Sumner
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Oct 1924 OR-29 Jun 2012 NJ, buried Cumberland...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Allgood, Martha Shirokey
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Sep 1922 PA-12 Jan 2015 AL,...
Date added:12 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alsmeyer, Marie Bennett
(Pharmacist Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Mar 1923 TX-05 Apr 2011 TX, buried College Station...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Alspaugh, Eloise Vanderburg
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (03 Oct 1923 OH-22 Feb 2003 OH, buried Zion Lutheran...
Date added:06 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ambrose, Evelyn I. Sturgis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 May 1921 CT-26 May 2014 PA, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Lansdale,...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ambrose, Sylvia Cardamone
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, Korea) (01 Sep 1926 PA-31 Aug 2006 PA, buried Calvary...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Amiotte, Ida Bell Nelson
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Dec 1922 SD-17 Jul 2011 AZ, buried National...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ammlung, Henrietta A. Levenson
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Dec 1922 PA-09 Mar 2005 PA, buried Beth Shalom...
Date added:27 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Helen Dorothy Olsen
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Oct 1924 NJ-03 Feb 2007 NJ, buried Green-Wood Cemetery, Brooklyn,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Jewell C. Peniwell
(Aerographers Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 May 1923 CA-18 Jan 2013 CA, buried...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Andersen, Monica L.
(Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Feb 1918 OR-16 Dec 1992 OR, buried Willamette National...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Aayrelle Easteppe
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Aug 1920 AR-19 Jun 2012 ID, buried Idaho State Veterans...
Date added:30 August 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Anna Marie Wilbur Murtha Powell
(Senior Chief Yeoman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2, Vietnam) (05 Jan 1924 IL-02 Nov 2007 DC, buried...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Doris Laverna McCulloch
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Sep 1923 OR-24 Jun 1995 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Eldah Jacqueline Sahlman
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Oct 1923 MT-07 Jul 2005 WA, buried Willamette...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Fern Olivia Pomeroy Alters
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Jul 1920 ID-30 Aug 2011 ID, buried Cloverdale Memorial Park, Boise,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Frances Ellen Hennessey
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Nov 1916 VT-29 Nov 2008 VT, buried Groton Cemetery, Middlesex...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Frances Jackson
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 May 1924 AL-17 Nov 2010 AL, buried Mobile...
Date added:07 July 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Geraldine E. Sparrow "Gerrie"
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Sep 1922 ND-21 May 2012 MN, buried First Lutheran...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Geraldine M.
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Sep 1922 OH-06 Sep 2005 OH, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Gertrude E. Ripley “Trudy”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Oct 1919 Canada-02 Oct 2002 FL, remains cremated)
Date added:09 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Helen Dorothea Zwolinski
(Ship Services Chief, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Apr 1918 MN-22 Aug 2007 MN, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Janet Delling
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jan 1920 NY-06 Aug 1987 NY, inurnment at Oakwood Cemetery Morningside...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Jennie Mae Hassell
(Stewards Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 May 1916 TN-17 Dec 2004 TN, buried West...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Jennie O.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Mar 1925 NJ-22 Dec 1999 GA, buried Magnolia Park Cemetery,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Kathryn Alice
(Disbursing Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Mar 1919 MI-12 Jan 1998 IL,...
Date added:20 February 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Lee Marie Dutton
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Oct 1924 MI-24 Sep 2012 CA, buried Green Hills Memorial Park, Rancho...
Date added:04 August 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099