Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Conner, Elsie Dudley
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Feb 1923 VA-28 Apr 1991 VA, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Pulaski, Pulaski...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Connolly, Catherine A. Finch
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (26 Mar 1922 IL-11 Mar 1999 PA, buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Cheltenham,...
Date added:27 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Connors, Permelia Ann Parsons
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (30 Jan 1920 IL-24 Oct 2009 IN, buried Marion National...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Conway, Erma Mae Lucas
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (11 Mar 1923 OH-03 Sep 2004 GA, buried Melwood...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Alberta G. Bultemeyer
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Jan 1921 IN-11 Nov 2013 IN, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Katie Kelly
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Apr 1923 GA-10 Feb 2012 FL, buried Barrancas...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Leona Louise Stoenner
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Oct 1911 MO-08 May 2005 MO, buried Mound Grove Cemetery, Independence,...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cook, Virginia S. Zeigler
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Mar 1923 OH-01 Feb 2005 AL, buried Hillcrest...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooke, Elizabeth Camille Pfister “Betty”
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Apr 1921 IN-10 Oct 2013 IN, buried Florida...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coolley, Ruth Arlene Foote
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (26 Mar 1919 NH-22 Mar 2004 CT, buried Pine Grove...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coon, Harriet Sara Rose
(Communications Technician Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Jul 1925 CA-18 Apr 2013...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coon, Jeanette Chute
(Lt. Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Apr 1918 PA-26 Jul 2000 VT, buried Green Mount Cemetery,...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coon, Phyllis M. Gifford
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1921 SD-08 Dec 2003 IA, buried Memorial...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coon, Phyllis May Knappe Gifford
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1921 SD-08 Dec 2003 IA, buried Memorial...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Anita Wells
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1908 MA-03 Feb 1990 ME, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Betty Lorraine Barding
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Dec 1924 MI-25 Mar 2002 CA, buried Loma Vista Memorial Park, Fullerton,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Elaine Joy Hoffa
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Apr 1923 MD-10 Aug 2012 WV, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Ethel Doris Callen
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Nov 1917 NM-13 Jul 1988 NM, buried Fort Logan...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Evelyn A.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Jun 1924 ME-16 Jul 1981 ME, buried Maine Veterans’ Memorial...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Glenegene Rosa
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Apr 1924 IL-15 May 2008 FL, bur ied Danville...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Ima Louise Booth
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Mar 1923 KY-23 Nov 2007 TN, buried Wells-Buckingham Cemetery, Paintsvillle,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Janet B. Greenwood
(Link Training Specialist, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Sep 1918 NY-25 Sep 2012 VT, buried Lakeview...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Julia Cobb
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (25 Dec 1916 VA-08 Sep 2002 FL, buried Oaklawn Cemetery,...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Katherine Julie Hittle
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1913 MN-10 Jun 2013 MN, buried Sunset...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Loraine H.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (31 Aug 1920 ID-28 Aug 2013 CA, buried Queen of Heaven Cemetery, Salinas,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Lorna Jean Ware
(Technician Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Feb 1924 IA-04 Jan 2012 CO, buried Farragut...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Mabel Templeton
(Ensign, U. S. Navy Reserve Forces, WW1) (16 Oct 1883 FL-18 Sep 1970 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans National...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Margaret O.
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Jun 1919 NY-12 Oct 2006 NJ, buried...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Martha Claire
(Hospital Corps, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Sep 1922 WA-26 Apr 2012 WA, buried Pateros Cemetery,...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Mary Dryden Landis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Jun 1915 MS-19 Mar 2002 MS, buried Lakewood Cemetery, Jackson, Hinds...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Mary Elizabeth Chamberlain
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Aug 1923 IN-18 Oct 2005 IN, buried Memorial...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Mary Isabelle Halloran
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (20 Nov 1918 MA-17 Jun 1997 MA, buried Long Island...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Pearl Riffle
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Sep 1920 WV-22 Mar 2012 AL, buried Bethel Cemetery, New Hope, Madison...
Date added:24 February 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Rita Marie
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jan 1921 MN-30 Jul 1994 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, Virginia Clawson Miller
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (23 Sep 1921 CA-25 Oct 2015 GA, inurnment...
Date added:02 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Copley, Margaret Helen Kinney Lessard
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Nov 1922 IA-25 Aug 2004 CA, buried El Camino Memorial Park, San...
Date added:29 October 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Corbridge, Gean Sena Nelson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (07 Oct 1921 ID-30 Mar 1999 ID, buried Franklin Cemetery, Franklin,...
Date added:14 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cordell, Annie Pearl Willis
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Sep 1925 NC-20 Nov 2007 NC, buried Mount Home Baptist Church Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cordell, Eileene A. Thompson
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 Oct 1923 MI-18 Oct 2008 MI, buried Fort Custer...
Date added:06 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cordell, Eileene Adele Thompson
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) 04 Oct 1923 MI-18 Oct 2008 MI, buried Fort Custer...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cortright, Ruth Elnora
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (21 Jan 1908 IL-15 Sep 2002 IL, buried Oak Ridge Cemetery, Sandwich,...
Date added:28 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cotter, Anne Kalish
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (09 Jul 1924 NY-01 Oct 2003 FL, buried Mount St. Benedict, Bloomfield,...
Date added:28 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cotter, Blanche Jeannette Beecham
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (1924 IN-16 Dec 2007 CA, buried Los Osos Valley Memorial Park, Los...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cotter, Margaret Mary Caine
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 May 1920 MT-06 Sep 2008 WA, buried Calvary Cemetery, Miles City,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cotton, Gladyce V. Waldon
(Hospital Apprentice Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Sep 1920 IA-29 Apr 1992 IL, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coulopoulos (Coules), Maria Mary Viahos
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Aug 1922 IL-07 Aug 2002 IL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:29 October 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Coulter, Joan Rosenthal
(Aviation Machinist Mate, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Feb 1921 OH-19 Jul 2008 OH, buried Milan...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Counts, Geraldine Thelma Zingaro
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1914 PA-19 Mar 2007 TX,...
Date added:13 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Courtney, Ardelle Adelaide Knopf
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Jul 1923 MN-04 Jan 2007 CA, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Courtney, Jewell Little
(Radioman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Jun 1922 TX-19 Dec 2010 TX, buried Fort Sam...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099