Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Gidley, Marjorie L. Beam
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (20 Jun 1924 IN-06 Jan 2004 IN, buried Roann Community...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Giese, Ann Marie Olup
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (04 Mar 1923 PA-24 Nov 2009 AR, buried...
Date added:18 December 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilbert, Ellen Marie Blick
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Feb 1919 WA-02 Oct 2012 WA, buried Enterprise...
Date added:17 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilbert, Lauretta Jean
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jul 1922 NY-23 Feb 2005 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilbo, Carmeletta M.
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Mar 1923 NY-27 Aug 2008 FL, buried Florida...
Date added:28 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilkerson, Kathleen M. Myers
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (22 Feb 1914 KS-09 May 2001 IL, buried Dodge Grove...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillespy, Alice Barnett
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (27 Dec 1917 NC-06 Dec 2005 NC, buried Lewis Memorial...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillett, Edna Wilson
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (09 Apr 1919 FL-01 Feb 2010 FL, buried Myrtle...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillis, Mary Havrish
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 May 1923 NY-17 Nov 2011 NY, buried Oakland...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gillmore, Virginia Imogene Jones
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Jun 1923 WA-20 Feb 2009 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:03 May 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilmore, Agnes Chester
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 Jun 1912 MS-25 Mar 2003 MS, buried Lakewood Memorial...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gilmore, Ivy Lee Patin
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (17 Jul 1920 LA-03 Dec 1993 LA, buried Greenoaks Memorial Park, Baton...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gimber, Marjorie Sclater Paterson “Patter”
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Jul 1920 NJ-11 Feb 2007 NJ, buried Holy Innocents Cemetery, Essex...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Giorgi, June B.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1921 CA-18 Nov 2012 CA, buried San Joaquin Valley National Cemetery,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Given, Helen V. Milam
(Lt. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Jul 1920 FL-20 May 2011 AL, buried Oak Hill Cemetery,...
Date added:20 January 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gleason, Eleanor M. Schimmel
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (10 May 1913 IN-21 Nov 1999 IN, buried Riverview Cemetery, South Bend,...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gleason, Teresa Scott "Petty"
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1923 Canada-14 May 2014 NY, buried Pine...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Glover, Marcella Rose Umland
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Aug 1923 WI-26 Aug 2008 MT, buried Sunset...
Date added:22 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gmitter, Kathleen OBrien
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Mar 1916 NY-14 Jun 2011 FL, buried St. Mary Cemetery, Yonkers, Westchester...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gobrecht, Ann M. Doll
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Dec 1922 PA-11 Apr 2002 PA, buried Millersville...
Date added:30 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goldbach, Margaret Benyo
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (29 Sep 1922 PA-14 Apr 2009 FL, buried Saints Peter & Paul Roman Catholic...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goldstein, Fay Skerker
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (26 Apr 1917 PA-08 Oct 2004 NY, buried B’rith Israel Cemetery, Cheektowaga,...
Date added:09 September 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gonzalez, Elizabeth Winona Moore "Betty"
(Chief Disbursing Storekeeper, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Feb 1922 OH-09 Sep 2013 FL, buried...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Arvilla Irene
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Mar 1917 PA-07 Jun 2009 TX, buried Northampton Memorial Shrine,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Edna Duncan MacBey
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Mar 1917 MA-22 Apr 2003 CT, buried Fairview Cemetery, West Hartford,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Mary
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 Aug 1923 PA-01 Feb 1986 CA, buried St. Nicholas...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Good, Maryann Gertrude Ryan
(Aerographer’s Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1924 MA-29 Apr 2002 MA, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodfleisch, Lavonne Bryant
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Aug 1921 MS-16 May 2007 OH, buried Eastlawn...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodnight, Ruth S.
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1922 NY-26 Feb 2004 FL, buried Bay Pines National...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Alice H. Rochette
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1924 MA-23 Dec 2004 MA, buried Worcester...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Betty Ruth Simpson
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 May 1920 OH-13 Jan 2012 OH, buried Clarksfield Cemetery, Clarksfield,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Doris Wells
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (22 Nov 1924 GA-24 Aug 2015 GA, buried Andersonville...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Geraldine Eddy
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Dec 1923 IN-10 Sep 1991 AL, buried Elmwood Cemetery,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Jean A. Squire
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 May 1925 MN-06 Dec 2001 IL, buried Ft. Snelling...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Jean Elizabeth Morey
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1923 CA-18 Feb 2008 WA, inurnment at Tahoma...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, LaVonne Edwyna Chandler
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Sep 1918 WI-26 Feb 2002 CA, buried...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goodwin, Nancy Pendelton
(Metalsmith Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 May 1922 CT-10 Jan 2014 AZ, buried Southern...
Date added:14 February 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Elizabeth Ann "Betty"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Nov 1921 NC-25 Mar 2012 MT, remains cremated) (BS-College of Great...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Lois Shethar Smith
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Jan 1924 NY-19 Apr 2013 WY, buried Greenwood Union Cemetery, Rye,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Marjorie E.
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (13 Oct 1915 PA-07 Mar 2005 CA, buried Alta...
Date added:09 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gorjanc, Virginia Mary Donofrio
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (01 Aug 1924 OH-18 Jul 2010 OH, buried All Souls Cemetery, Chardon,...
Date added:10 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gose, Hilda Ilene Klein
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (08 Oct 1923 MI-04 Sep 2008 MI, buried White...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gose, Ruby E. Gingrich
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (28 Jul 1921 NY-20 May 2009 IL, buried Springhill Cemetery, Danville,...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goss, Frances Truitt Stewart
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Jul 1922 VA-14 Jul 2011 NC, buried Forsyth Memorial Park, Winston-Salem,...
Date added:07 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gossette, Larose Bertha Dicke
(Specialist Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (19 Apr 1922 OH-27 May 2011 OH, buried German...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gotch, Elsie Luella Hilliard
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Nov 1923 OH-26 Jun 2006 OH, buried Newman Cemetery, Stark County,...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gottlieb, Sylvia Glass
(LT, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Nov 1919 PA-08 Jan 2007 NJ, buried Beth Israel Cemetery, Washington...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gowen, Lucille Elma Appleman
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 May 1923 OR-28 Feb 1997 OR, buried Pacific...
Date added:24 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Graber, Margaret Eugenia Hilt Garr
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Jun 1916 IL-11 May 2009 IL, buried Camp...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Grafton, Elaine M.
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (30 Aug 1922 IL-06 Jun 2005 IL, buried Fort...
Date added:28 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099