Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?

Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Leroy, Dolores Gephardt
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (22 Oct 1916 NY-05 Jul 1996 VA, buried Woodlawn...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lester, Marilyn A. Ross
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Jul 1922 OR-20 Jul 2000 OR, buried Willamette National Cemetery,...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Levenhagen, Maryann Grace Kleist
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Mar 1921 WI-14 Oct 2012 WI, buried Chapel Hill...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lever, Mazie Gifford
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (09 Mar 1921 MS-12 Jun 2003 MS, buried Salem Cemetery,...
Date added:30 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Levesque, Susan Ann Nedella
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (11 Oct 1923 ND-01 Sep 2012 AL, buried Biloxi National Cemetery, Biloxi,...
Date added:17 October 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Levinstein, Betty Glixon Strauss
(LT., U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (24 Jul 1918 IL-08 Aug 2010 WI, buried Temple Concord Mausoleum,...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Dorothy Moore
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Sep 1922 NY-19 Oct 2014 NY, buried Glenwood...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Eleanor Jean White
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (30 Jan 1922 IA-04 Dec 2010 IN, buried I.O.O.F....
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Florence Farnham
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Jan 1919 CT-25 Nov 2012 CT, buried Cypress Cemetery, Old Saybrook,...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Freda Marguerite Delsrude
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Mar 1919 WI-14 Apr 2012 WI, buried Fort...
Date added:06 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Freda Marguerite Delsrude
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Mar 1919 WI-14 Apr 2012 WI, buried Fort...
Date added:26 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Helen F.
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Aug 1915 NJ-14 Apr 2007 MA, buried Massachusetts National Cemetery,...
Date added:17 June 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Helen Margaret
(Parachute Rigger First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Jun 1912 OR-26 Jan 2000 OR, buried...
Date added:17 June 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Martha Nita Kurzdorfer
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Nov 1917 PA-31 Oct 2010 TX, buried Quantico National...
Date added:27 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lightle, Shirley Ruth Marie
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (11 Jul 1924 MI-24 Jun 2013 MI, buried Gethsemane Cemetery, Detroit,...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Liles, Julia Kathleen
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Apr 1923 TN-19 Jun 2001 TN, buried Hixson Cemetery, Hixson, Hamilton...
Date added:06 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lillo, Jeanette B.
(Petty Officer Third Class, U .S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (15 Aug 1922 ND-18 Jan 2001 VA, inurnment...
Date added:03 February 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lincoln, Bernett Irene Salven
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 May 1917 IA-09 Feb 2013 IA, buried Glenwood Cemetery, Glenwood,...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lind, Gwendolyn Lorraine Greene
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (05 Dec 1922 MN-15 May 2012 MN, buried G.A.R. Veterans Cemetery, Eagle...
Date added:30 August 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lindsay, Evelyn Louise Beekman
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 Mar 1922 IL-13 Dec 1994 IL, buried Camp Butler...
Date added:09 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Line, Irma Jean Wacker
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (22 Jun 1923 OH-06 Oct 2011 OH, buried Lexington Cemetery, Lexington,...
Date added:15 March 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Linehan, Yvonne V. Tabor
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Dec 1921 MI-06 Apr 2012 MI, inurnment...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lipscomb, Elizabeth Jane Luck
(Telegrapher Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Apr 1922 NC-21 Dec 2008 IL, buried Grandview...
Date added:18 May 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Little, Gladys Pauline Clements
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (25 Jul 1922 ND-31 Jan 2009 ND, buried North Dakota...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Little, Violet Audrey Eastwood “Vi”
(Pharmacist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (13 Apr 1923 IL-05 Sep 2006 IL, inurnment...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Livesay, Margaret Sanko
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (18 May 1915 PA-10 Jun 2011 PA, buried Rosedale Memorial Park, Bensalem,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Locher, Belva Sellers
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Oct 1921 ID-10 Mar 2013 UT, buried Wasatch Lawn South Valley Memorial...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Locke, Marion Johnson “Jewel”
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (NY-12 Jul 2010 CT, buried St....
Date added:11 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lockwood, Janice G.
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Nov 1922 NY-05 Jul 2013 NY, buried Hannibal...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loffland, Katherine Jane Hutchinson Smith
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (21 Mar 1922 NJ-27 Jan 2011 IL, buried Rochester...
Date added:23 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lofstedt, Charlotte Eleanor Hia
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (20 Feb 1925 IA-18 Feb 2011 KS, buried Mount Olive Cemetery, Randall,...
Date added:17 April 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loftis, Charlotte Britting
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 Jul 1917 ME-12 Apr 2005 CA, buried Towles Cemetery,...
Date added:10 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lohnes, Mildred Beulah
(Hospital Apprentice First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Apr 1923 MA-15 Jan 2001 VA, buried...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Long, Ruth Elizabeth
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (22 Oct 1920 TN-03 Jul 2004 TN, buried New Market Cemetery, New Market,...
Date added:10 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Longbrake, S. Eleanor
(LT. Junior Grade, Aerological Officer, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Jun 1913 OH-17 Oct 2010 OH,...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Longworth, Edna Bess
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Jun 1923 IL-18 Dec 2007 VA, buried Maple Hill Cemetery, Bluefield,...
Date added:14 January 2014 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Look, Edmith Mary Parketon
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (02 Jan 1924 MI-25 Feb 2003 FL, buried Craig Memorial...
Date added:12 February 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loomis, Irene Mulak
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (27 Jul 1921 CT-08 Sep 2003 FL, buried Saint Bernard’s Cemetery, Enfield,...
Date added:30 September 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loper, Matel G.
(Chief Storekeeper, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (06 Apr 1908 OH-09 Nov 1998 KS, buried Mulvane Cemetery,...
Date added:07 July 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lopez, Alvina Nuanez
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) 08 Oct 1922 AZ-18 Jun 2012 CA, buried Greenlawn...
Date added:02 March 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lord, Betty J. Bruns
(Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (16 May 1922 IA-05 Jan 2013 MA,...
Date added:10 December 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lord, Cynthia L. Price
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 Mar 1920 MA-03 Jan 2012 NH, buried Pine Grove...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lorenz, Amelia Norgaard “Millie”
(Radioman, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (24 Dec 1920 MT-05 Jan 2013 ND, inurnment Columbarium, Riverview...
Date added:22 December 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loretz, Rita F. Maney
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jun 1917 CA-10 Apr 2013 CA, buried Holy Cross Cemetery, Colma, San...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lorimer, Anna M. Kolk
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (27 Feb 1922 MI-18 Mar 2001 FL, inurnment at Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lorimer, Anna M. Kolk
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Feb 1922 MI-18 Mar 2001 FL, inurnment at Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:09 March 2015 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lorton, Maryellen Beechner
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (12 Nov 1922 NE-30 Jul 1999 TX, remains cremated, buried Crystal Cathedral...
Date added:04 November 2012 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Losofsky, Beatrice Conklin
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (12 May 1921 NJ-09 Sep 2000 CA, remains cremated)
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Love, Martha Louise Young
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (MI-18 May 2002 MI, buried Ft. Custer...
Date added:31 August 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Love, Ruth Anna
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WWII) (23 Jun 1919 OR-13 Jun 1995 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:11 January 2013 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099