Cemeteries by State

Tuskegee Airman Burials

Vietnam SOG Burials

About DixieStones

Contact Us

Home


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ?


Sort by: Name | Date added | Hits
Lord, John Hampton Jr.
(Staff Sergeant, Aircraft Mechanic, U. S. Army Air Corps, WWII, Major, U. S. Air Force) (09 Oct 1923...
Date added:24 March 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
York, Bobby Martin
(Sergeant Major, 20th Special Forces, U. S. Army Reserves) (22 Apr 1934 AL-01 Oct 2008 AL, buried Elmwood...
Date added:24 March 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Hiett, Olbert Harrell "Bert"
(Master Sergeant, First Sergeant, U. S. Air Force, Vietnam) (29 Apr 1926 AL-20 Nov 2001 AL, buried Arlington...
Date added:28 March 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Hill, Elijah Jr.
(Major, U. S. Army Reserves, Korea) (02 Sep 1925 AL-04 Feb 2002 AL, buried Elmwood Cemetery, Birmingham,...
Date added:02 April 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Teague, Everet Kyle
(Boatswain's Mate Second Class, Coxswain, Ser. 640-67-57, U. S. Navy, WWII) (10 Jan 1921 TN-25 Oct 1993...
Date added:02 April 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Dykes, Eugene "Gene"
(Chief Signalman, U. S. Navy, Korea) (24 Aug 1929 TN-09 Feb 1990 TN, buried Mountain Home National Cemetery,...
Date added:07 April 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Jones, Bobby Wayne
(Airman First Class, 34th Air Base Squadron, Bien Hoa AB, VN) (21 Feb 1940 NC-11 May 1964 Philippines,...
Date added:25 April 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Dykes, Charles Wesley "Charlie"
(Staff Sergeant, U. S. Army, WWII) (03 Sep 1917 TN-04 Apr 2006 TN, buried Roselawn Memorial Gardens,...
Date added:29 April 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Dykes, Wayne Clinton
(Petty Officer 3rd Class, U. S. Navy) (04 Dec 1939 TN-07 Mar 2008 FL, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Sanford,...
Date added:16 May 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cooper, James Bedford
(Sergeant Major, U. S. Army, Korea) (22 Sep 1930 MS-14 Mar 2009 AL, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Gardendale,...
Date added:15 July 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Otwell, Simpson Ray
(Private, U. S. Army, WWII) (18 Jul 1925 AL-04 Feb 1990 AL, buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Jasper, Walker...
Date added:25 August 2009 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Anderson, Rudolf Jr.
(Lt., U. S. Air Force, Pilot, F-86 Sabre Aircraft, Korea, Major, U. S. Air Force, Pilot, U-2A Unarmed...
Date added:04 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lorence, Paul F.
(Captain, U. S. Air Force, Weapons System Officer, F-111F Fighter Aircraft, 48th Tactical Fighter Wing,...
Date added:04 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ribas-Dominicci, Fernando Luis
(Major, U. S. Air Force, Pilot, F-111F Fighter Aircraft, 48th Tactical Fighter Wing, RAF Lakenheath,...
Date added:04 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Ripley, John Walter
(Captain, U. S. Marine Corps, U. S. Military Advisor, 3rd Battalion, Vietnamese Marine Corps, South Vietnam,...
Date added:04 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bucher, Lloyd Mark "Pete"
(Quartermaster Second Class, U. S. Navy, Commander, U. S. Navy, U.S.S. Pueblo AGER-2) (01 Sep 1927 ID-28...
Date added:08 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Hodges, Duane Daniel
(Damage Controlman Third Class, U. S. Navy, U.S.S. Pueblo AGER-2) (05 Sep 1946 OR-23 Jan 1968 Sea, buried...
Date added:08 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gordon, Gary Ivan
(Master Sergeant, U. S. Army, Special Forces, 1st Special Forces Operational Detachment-Delta-Airborne,...
Date added:09 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Kowalewski, Richard Wayne Jr.
(Specialist 4th Class, U. S. Army, Ranger, 1st Special Forces Operational Detachment-Delta-Airborne,...
Date added:09 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Shughart, Randall David "Randy"
(Sergeant First Class, U. S. Army, Special Forces, 1st Special Forces Operational Detachment-Delta-Airborne,...
Date added:09 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Busch, Daniel Darrell "Rambusch"
(Staff Sergeant, U. S. Army, Special Forces, Sniper, 1st Special Forces Operational Detachment-Delta-Airborne,...
Date added:10 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Cunningham, Jason Dean
(Petty Officer Third Class, U. S. Navy, Senior Airman, U. S. Air Force, Pararescueman, MH-47E Helicopter,...
Date added:10 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Field, Thomas J. "Tommy"
(Staff Sergeant, U. S. Army, Crew Chief, UH-60 Black Hawk Helicopter, Call Sign Super 64, 160th Special...
Date added:11 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Martin, James Henry Jr.
(Private First Class, U. S. Army, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment, 10th Mountain Division, Task...
Date added:11 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Martin, Timothy L. "Griz"
(Master Sergeant, U. S. Army, Ranger, 1st Special Forces Operational Detachment-Delta-Airborne, Task...
Date added:11 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Blessing, Lynn
(Private First Class, Ser. 179-48-6564, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Boyd, Walter
(Private First Class, Ser. 229-76-1771, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Copenhaver, Gregory Scott
(Lance Corporal, Ser. 215-56-4939, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Corson, Howard Allen Jr.
(Colonel, Aircraft Commander, Pilot, CH-53A "Super Jolly Green Giant", Call Sign "Knife 31", 21st Special...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Garcia, Andres Garcia
(Lance Corporal, Ser. 585-72-0306, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Gause, Bernard Jr.
(Hospital Corpsman First Class, Ser. 416-58-0883, U. S. Navy, H & S Company, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Hall, Gary Lee
(Private First Class, Ser. 402-88-8873, Rifleman, Machine Gun Crew, Company E, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Hargrove, Joseph Nelson
(Lance Corporal, Ser. 243-88-5570, Rifleman, Machine Gun Crew, Company E, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Loney, Ashton Nathaniel
(Lance Corporal, Ser. 212-76-0723, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Marshall, Danny Glen
(Private, Ser. 234-92-8919, Rifleman, Machine Gun Crew, Company E, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Rivenburgh, Richard William
(Private First Class, Ser. 547-98-2864, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Rumbaugh, Elwood Eugene
(Staff Sergeant, Flight Engineer/Gunner, CH-53A “Super Jolly Green Giant” Helicopter, Aircraft Call Sign...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Sandoval, Antonio Ramos
(Private First Class, Ser. 458-96-4809, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Turner, Kelton Rena
(Private First Class, Ser. 496-60-3371, Rifleman, Company G, 1st Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Van de Geer, Richard
(2nd Lt., Pilot, CH-53A “Super Jolly Green Giant”, Call Sign “Knife 31", 21st Special Operations Squadron,...
Date added:23 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Wilson, Harold Edward
(Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps Reserves, Midway Island, WWII, Technical Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps Reserves,...
Date added:24 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Bakke, Richard L
(Major, U. S. Air Force, Navigator, EC-130 Aircraft, 8th Special Operations Squadron, Hurlburt Field,...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Harvey, John Davis
(Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps, Crew, RH- 53 Helicopter, Heavy Marine Helicopter 461, Marine Aircraft...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Holmes, George N. Jr.
(Corporal, U. S. Marine Corps, Crew, RH- 53 Helicopter, Heavy Marine Helicopter 461, Marine Aircraft...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Johnson, Dewey L.
(Staff Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps, Crew, RH-53 Helicopter, Heavy Marine Helicopter 461, Marine Aircraft...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Lewis, Harold L. Jr.
(Major, U. S. Air Force, Aircraft Commander, Pilot, EC-130 Aircraft, 8th Special Operations Squadron,...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Mayo, Joel C
(Technical Sergeant, U. S. Air Force, Flight Engineer, EC-130 Aircraft, 8th Special Operations Squadron,...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
McIntosh, Lyn Davis
(Major, U. S. Air Force, Pilot, EC-130 Aircraft, 8th Special Operations Squadron, Hurlburt Field, FL)...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
McMillan, Charles T. II
(Captain, U. S. Air Force, Navigator, EC-130 Aircraft, 8th Special Operations Squadron, Hurlburt Field,...
Date added:25 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Aliganga, Jesse Nathanael
(Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps, Marine Security Guard, Marine Corps Embassy Security Group) (17 Oct 1976...
Date added:26 February 2010 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00
Goto page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7


 

Search Transcribed Cemeteries by State    View Tuskegee Airman Burials

View Vietnam SOG Burials     About DixieStones Cemetery Transcription Library

Contact Dixie Stones Cemetery Trancription Library

©2008 DixieStones.net

Website Design by Wiregrass Advertising, Enterprise, Alabama 334-393-9099