Cemeteries by State
Tuskegee Airman Burials
Vietnam SOG Burials
About DixieStones
Contact Us
Home |
Sort by: Name |
Date added | Hits
|
Day, Harriet A.
(Ensign, U. S. Navy, Nurse Corps, WW2) (29 Sep 1923 MN-13 Jan 2003 MN, buried Ft. Snelling National Cemetery,...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Hazel Turner
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Apr 1923 SC-20 Mar 2013 SC, buried Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery,...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Helen Fanny Dyett
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Nov 1923 MA-28 Oct 2009 MA, buried...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Helen Elizabeth McGinn
(Storekeeper Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1916 IL-11 Jun 2007 TX, buried Calvary...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Jean Ladas Atkinson
(Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Apr 1924 NJ-14 Jul 2007 NJ, buried Mendham...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Margaretta Burdette
(Storekeeper Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Nov 1913 NJ-28 May 2001 CA, buried Ft....
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Mary Ann Gross
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (02 Mar 1923 NY-20 Oct 2011 OH,...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Day, Mary Patricia
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Apr 1924 WA-04 Jan 2007 OR, buried Willamette...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
DeAtley, Dorothea Orma Clark "Dee"
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Mar 1923 CA-29 May 2013 CO, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:03 April 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Katzenstein, Marian D. Berliss
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 May 1916 IL-14 May 2015 FL, buried Arlington National...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Rhudy, Jane Rae Hunter Edson
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Aug 1923 MT-13 Dec 2011 AZ, buried Evergreen...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Reynolds, Mary Clare Loughlin
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Aug 1920 MA-19 Mar 2016 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Seeley, Beatrice E.
(Specialist Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (01 Aug 1910 AL-16 May 1962 AL, buried Marvin’s...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Shirah, Myrtle Mary Livingston
(Storekeeper First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (18 Dec 1910 AL-06 Mar 1999 AL, buried Garden...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Shoemaker, Mary Lou Contzen
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Sep 1914 MI-12 Aug 2009 SC, buried Arlington National Cemetery,...
Date added:13 May 2016 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Christian, Madelyn Rose Smith
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Jun 1923 WI-05 May 2016 CA, buried Nevada Cemetery,...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Colvin, Mary Jane
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (15 Nov 1923 NY-06 Apr 2000 NY, buried Oakwood Cemetery Mausoleum, Syracuse,...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Coon, Phyllis May Knappe Gifford
(Yeoman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1921 SD-08 Dec 2003 IA, buried Memorial...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dake, Winifred F.
(Lt. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (08 Nov 1907 WI-03 Mar 2000 WI, buried Viola Cemetery,...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dalier, Beatrice Elton
(Commander, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Jun 1916 MS-30 Apr 1981 MS, buried Monticello City Cemetery,...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Damon, Vivienne Frances Boudreau
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (03 Aug 1920 MA-19 Mar 2003 MA, buried Winthrop Cemetery,...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Deidloff, Lucile M. Waisten
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (25 Mar 1919 KS-24 Feb 2016 NJ, buried Arlington...
Date added:01 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morris, Dorothy Frances
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Jun 1913 CA-03 Oct 2006 CA, buried Sunset View Cemetery, El Cerrito,...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morris, Dorothy Irene
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Apr 1924 UT-19 Mar 2014 UT, buried Utah State...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morris, Dorothy Louise Spaulding
(Pharmacist Mate First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (17 Nov 1921 OH-24 Apr 2010 OH, buried...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morris, Dorothy Ruth Colsten
(Aviation Machinist Mate Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Dec 1923 NY-03 May 2012 NY,...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morrison, Anna Cecilia O’Brien
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Mar 1919 WV-20 May 2014 VA, buried Arlington...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Morse, Frances Louise Broughton
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (10 Dec 1913 AR-04 Jan 1986 SC, buried Barrancas National...
Date added:13 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dick, Drucilla Margaret Williams
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (09 Jan 1922 CO-30 Oct 1998 CA, buried Fort Rosecrans...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dick, Grace Lorraine Mitchell
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (28 Sep 1922 United Kingdom-11 Nov 2001 FL, buried...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dick, Katherine Elizabeth Pietila
(Mailman Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (16 Oct 1917 MI-01 Jun 1998 OH, buried Dallas-Fort...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dick, Lorraine Catherine Zywiec
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (23 Nov 1923 MN-22 Oct 2007 MN, buried Fort Snelling...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dick, Ruth Agnes
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (24 Mar 1924 SD-19 Aug 2005 CA, buried Riverside...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Diamond, Martha Lee Wallace
(LT. Junior Grade, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 May 1924 MD-08 Mar 2007 FL, buried Naples Memorial...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dever, Alma Faye Starr Griffith
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Feb 1922 OH-04 Apr 1996 FL, buried Bay Pines...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dever, Carleen Marjorie Hayes
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (26 May 1923 MA-24 Sep 1998 AZ, buried Glendale Memorial Park, Glendale,...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dever, Florence Mae Lynch
(Yeoman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (06 Nov 1923 OH-12 Dec 2002 OH, buried Pleasant...
Date added:20 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Callinan, Katherine Elizabeth Howard
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (07 Dec 1922 CT-22 Nov 2003 CT, buried All Saints...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cartwright, Geneva Agnes McKinnon
(Seaman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (04 Jan 1924 ME-24 Apr 1999 ME, buried Mount Pleasant...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cartwright, Helen Ruth
Cartwright, Helen Ruth (Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (14 Mar 1924 CA-07 Nov 2005...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Cartwright, Mary Lou Decker
(Pharmacist Mate Dental Third Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (05 Apr 1923 ID-25 Dec 2001 CA,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Crabtree, Hazel Hulet
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (30 Apr 1926 TN-09 Sep 1997 TX, buried Seaside Cemetery, Corpus Christi,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Crabtree, Virginia Nelle Bowman
(Pharmacist Mate Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Jan 1917 IL-25 Jul 1996 IL, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dodge, Betty Cogswell Meserve
(Hospital Apprentice First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (29 Aug 1919 ME-21 Feb 2000 ME, buried...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dodge, Eileen Veronica Miller Burns Thompson Wisnewski Duhrsen
(Ship’s Cook Third Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (03 Dec 1916-06 Feb 2000 CA,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dodge, Elsie May Young
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Coast Guard, SPARS Program, WW2) (08 May 1923 WA-28 Feb 2006 CT, buried Baptist...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Dodge, Polly Phillips
(U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (27 Mar 1924 PA-26 Apr 2012 VA, buried Bright View Cemetery, Warrenton,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Fenn, Shirley Jane
(Seaman First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (19 Nov 1922 IA-01 May 2014 IA, buried Rose Hill...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Fenton, Patricia “Patâ€
(Yeoman Second Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (12 Feb 1922 VT-27 Mar 2015 PA, buried St. Michaels...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
Fenton, Rosella Katz
(Link Training Specialist First Class, U. S. Navy, WAVES Program, WW2) (21 Dec 1923 NJ-15 Mar 2013 CA,...
Date added:26 January 2017 Reviews:0 Clicks:0 Rating:0.00 |
|